Race Results

“You’ve just got to get in the starting gate and throw down whatever you’ve got.”-Ted Ligety

SKI TEAM STANDINGS 2022 :

Varsity Boys

STATES: 8th

27 Win - 12 Loss

69.20% Win Percentage | Ranked 6

Varsity Girls

STATES: 5th

27 Win - 9 Loss

75% Win Percentage | Ranked 7

Top 8 teams qualify to compete at State Championships; plus top 3 from Petro Qualifier.

NJISRA Individual State Points Final
Friday, February 25th, 2022 Team Standings

  • #21 Kanna Pasunuri 71 points
  • #25 Drew Young 47.75 points
  • #45 James Kressman 17 Points
  • #13 Madison Campisi 97.3 points -  3rd Team "ALL-STATE"
  • #28 Cora Moriarty 47.75 points
  • #29 Catherine Marussich 46 points
  • #30 Aubrey Zimmermann 41.74 points
View More

Race Of Champions
Thursday, February 24th, 2022 W4K GS & Slalom Team Standings

The Race Of Champions (ROCs )is a one-day event with the top 40% competing. The ROC is comprised of two giant slalom runs followed by two slalom runs. Seven Sparta athletes qualified to compete in the 2022 ROC: All-League (top 33%) Madison Campisi, Cora Moriarty, Drew Young, Kanna Pasunuri, and Catherine Marussich, and Honorable Mention (top 40%) Aubrey Zimmermann and James Kressman. 

Congratulations to sophomore Madison Campisi for finishing 13th place overall, 3rd team All-State, and for making it onto the 2022 NJ Ski Team which will be competing at Eastern Regionals in NH.

Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result

GIANT SLALOM
11 79 VM SPART Kanna Pasunuri 35.76 (12) 35.97 (11) 1:11.73 (11)
26 68 VM SPART Drew Young 38.67 (29) 37.85 (23) 1:16.52 (26)
44 93 VM SPART James Kressman 42.71 (45) 42.11 (43) 1:24.82 (44)

SLALOM
23 68 VM SPART Drew Young 53.20 (27) 55.33 (25) 1:48.53 (23)
37 93 VM SPART James Kressman DSQ 1:01.98 (35)
44 79 VM SPART Kanna Pasunuri 50.96 (22) DNF

Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
GIANT SLALOM
15 12 VW SPART Madison Campisi 36.71 (16) 36.46 (15) 1:13.17 (15)
19 34 VW SPART Catherine Marussich 37.41 (19) 38.15 (20) 1:15.56 (19)
21 15 VW SPART Cora Moriarty 37.84 (22) 38.77 (24) 1:16.61 (21)
32 38 VW SPART Aubrey Zimmermann 39.03 (26) 46.66 (36) 1:25.69 (32)

SLALOM
15 12 VW SPART Madison Campisi 52.46 (15) 52.30 (15) 1:44.76 (15)
22 38 VW SPART Aubrey Zimmermann 56.24 (21) 57.31 (24) 1:53.55 (22)
29 34 VW SPART Catherine Marussich 1:02.40 (29) 1:04.33 (31) 2:06.73 (29)
37 15 VW SPART Cora Moriarty DSQ DNF    

View More

JV State Championship - Giant Slalom
Friday, February 18th, 2022 Mt Peter Giant Slalom Team Standings

JV Boys

1st Place - Don Bosco | 4:49.65
2nd Place - Wayne Hills | 5:22.84
3rd Place - Delbarton | 5:26.65

JV Girls - 2nd Place
#2

Total Time: 6:01.55

1st Place - Ridge | 5:35.71
2nd Place - SPARTA | 6:01.55
3rd Place - Vernon | 6:02.26

JV Boys

1SP Devon Scott 42.94 (23) 42.61 (190 1:25.55 (17) 
2SP Gabe Harrison 47.29 (35) 48.92 (35) 1:36.21 (32) 

JV Girls

1SP Julia Mooney 39.36 (3) 42.11 (4) 1:21.47 (3) 
2SP Ava Dyrsten 45.56 (13) 44.02 (5) 1:29.58 (10)
3SP Devon Dobbs 47.61 (16) 45.05 (10) 1:32.66 (13) 
4SP Brynne Cashion 48.11 (18) 49.73 (17) 1:37.84 (16) 
5SP Ella Welber 59.73 (28) 56.91 (27) 1:56.64 (27)

View More

State Championship Overall
Thursday, February 17th, 2022 GS & Slalom Team Standings

Varsity Boys - 8th Place
#8

Total Time: 11:36.58

1st Place - Vernon | 10:40.39
2nd Place - Morristown Beard | 10:42.51
3rd Place - Don Bosco | 10:57.29

4th Place - Pingry | 11:0.64
5th Place - Delbarton | 11:8.2
6th Place - Ridge | 11:10.74
7th Place - Bernards | 11:12.14
8th Place - SPARTA | 11:36.58
9th Place - Bergen | 12:10.76
10th Place - Wayne Hills | 12:47.65
11th Place - Newton | 13:9.09

Varsity Girls - 5th Place
#5

Total Time: 11:50.98

1st Place - Pingry | 10:57.57
2nd Place - Vernon | 11:27.17
3rd Place - Ridgewood | 11:42.31

4th Place - Mountain Lakes | 11:48
5th Place - SPARTA | 11:50.98
6th Place - Blair | 11:59.88
7th Place - Tenafly | 11:59.9
8th Place - Ridge | 12:2.01
9th Place - Immaculate Heart | 12:39.67
10th Place - Wayne Hills | 13:35.39
11th Place - Wayne Valley | 13:54.95

View More

State Championship - Slalom
Wednesday, February 16th, 2022 Mountain Creek Slalom Conference Top 11 Teams Team Standings

Varsity Boys - 8th Place
#8

Total Time: 5:53.79

1st Place - Morristown Beard | 5:18.11
2nd Place - Vernon | 5:21.68
3rd Place - Pingry | 5:22.64

4th Place - Delbarton | 5:26.38
5th Place - Don Bosco | 5:37.28
6th Place - Bernards | 5:34.86
7th Place - Ridge | 5:45.36
8th Place - SPARTA | 5:53.79
9th Place - Wayne Hills | 6:04.50
10th Place - Newton | 6:09.92
11th Place - Bergen | 6:24.80

Varsity Girls - 6th Place
#6

Total Time: 6:06.80

1st Place - Pingry | 5:33.64
2nd Place - Tenafly | 5:44.86
3rd Place - Vernon | 5:49.02

4th Place - Ridgewood | 6:00.47
5th Place - Mountain Lakes | 6:04.21
6th Place - SPARTA | 6:06.80
7th Place - Ridge | 6:07.99
8th Place - Blair | 6:12.85
9th Place - Immaculate Heart | 6:31.70
10th Place - Wayne Hills | 7:03.64
11th Place - Wayne Valley | 7:23.33
  • 76  Kanna Pasunuri 42.86 (18) 38.69 (13) 1:21.55 (15) 
  • 87 Drew Young 46.15 (32) 40.99 (25) 1:27.14 (28) 
  • 109 David Baker 46.65 (36) 44.12 (39) 1:30.77 (35) 
  • 98 James Kressman 49.41 (51) 44.92 (44) 1:34.33 (45) 
  • 120 Ben Dykstra 51.57 (54 47.03 (50 1:38.60 (50)
  • 131 George Flint DNF
  • 18 Madison Campisi 41.45 (17) 47.05 (18) 1:28.50 (16) 
  • 7  Cora Moriarty 42.90 (20) 46.16 (13) 1:29.06 (18) 
  • 29 Aubrey Zimmerman 44.14 (22) 48.50 (23) 1:32.64 (22) 
  • 40 Catherine Marussich 45.82 (28) 50.78 (28) 1:36.60 (27) 
  • 62 Emma Dyrsten 52.69 (48) 57.71 (47) 1:50.40 (46)
  • 51 Julia Mooney DNF
View More

State Championship - Giant Slalom
Tuesday, February 15th, 2022 NWAC Giant Slalom Conference Top 11 Teams Team Standings

Varsity Boys - 8th Place
#8

Total Time: 5:42.79

1st Place - Vernon | 5:18.71
2nd Place - Don Bosco | 5:20.01
3rd Place - Morristown Beard | 5:24.40

4th Place - Ridge | 5:25.38
5th Place - Bernards | 5:37.28
6th Place - Pingry | 5:38.00
7th Place - Delbarton | 5:41.82
8th Place - SPARTA | 5:42.79
9th Place - Bergen | 5:45.96
10th Place - Wayne Hills | 6:43.15
11th Place - Newton | 6:59.18

Varsity Girls - 5th Place
#5

Total Time: 5:44.18

1st Place - Pingry | 5:23.93
2nd Place - Vernon | 5:38.15
3rd Place - Ridgewood | 5:41.84

4th Place - Mountain Lakes | 5:43.79
5th Place - SPARTA | 5:44.18
6th Place - Blair | 5:47.03
7th Place - Ridge | 5:54.22
8th Place - Immaculate Heart | 6:07.97
9th Place - Tenafly | 6:15.04
10th Place - Wayne Valley | 6:31.62
11th Place - Wayne Hills | 6:31.75
  • 76 Kanna Pasunuri 39.06 (11) 41.36 (15) 1:20.42 (14) 
  • 120 Drew Young 42.27 (37) 43.54 (27) 1:25.81 (30) 
  • 98 James Kressman 43.48 (40) 44.72 (35) 1:28.20 (33) 
  • 109 David Baker 43.98 (44) 44.38 (32) 1:28.36 (34) 
  • 87 George Flint 43.81 (42) 44.58 (33) 1:28.39 (35)
  • 131 Ben Dykstra 51.15 (57) 47.63 (43) 1:38.78 (48)
  • 18 Madison Campisi 40.39 (11) 42.27 (11) 1:22.66 (11) 
  • 29 Aubrey Zimmerman 42.34 (21) 43.83 (16) 1:26.17 (18) 
  • 7 Cora Moriarty 42.67 (24) 44.23 (17) 1:26.90 (21) 
  • 40 Catherine Marussich 42.66 (23) 45.79 (26) 1:28.45 (25) 
  • 51 Julia Mooney 44.50 (31) 47.74 (33) 1:32.24 (31)
  • 62 Elizabeth Flint 45.33 (34) 46.95 (29) 1:32.28 (32)
View More

Petro Giant Slalom Championship
Saturday, February 12th, 2022 Mountain Creek Giant Slalom Conference All Teams Team Standings

Sparta Girls Win Petro GS Championship 3 Years In A Row

Varsity Boys - 3rd Place
#3

Total Time: 7:02.98

1st Place - Vernon | 6:35.36
2nd Place - Bernards | 6:48.17
3rd Place - SPARTA | 7:02.98

4th Place - Don Bosco | 7:04.11
5th Place - Bergen | 7:10.38
6th Place - Newton | 7:11.39
7th Place - Mountain Lakes | 7:11.58
8th Place - Wayne Hills | 7:26.05
9th Place - Ridgewood | 7:33.86
10th Place - Wayne Valley | 7:36.54
11th Place - Pingry | 7:41.06
12th Place - Blair | 8:00.23
13th Place - Passaic Tech | 8:14.84
14th Place - High Point | 8:27.12
15th Place - Delbarton |
16th Place - Morristown Beard |

Varsity Girls - 1st Place
#1

Total Time: 7:09.57

1st Place - SPARTA | 7:09.57
2nd Place - Immaculate Heart | 7:18.93
3rd Place - Vernon | 7:20.01

4th Place - Pingry | 7:26.15
5th Place - Blair | 7:26.61
6th Place - Wayne Hills | 7:42.70
7th Place - Wayne Valley | 7:53.49
8th Place - Newton | 7:56.89
9th Place - Bernards | 8:29.11
10th Place - Pope John | 8:35.29
11th Place - High Point |
12th Place - Morristown Beard |
13th Place - Passaic Tech |
  • 1SP Kanna Pasunuri 48.37, 50.53 | 1:38.90 (5)
  • 3SP George Flint 52.61, 52.18 | 1:44.79 (20)
  • 4SP David Baker 53.49, 54.93 | 1:48.42 (28)
  • 2SP James Kressman 55.18, 55.69 | 1:50.87 (37)
  • 5SP Ben Dykstra 59.42, 1:03.96 | 2:03.38 (59)
  • 6SP Devon Scott 1:01.40, 1:03.67 | 2:05.07 (60)
  • 2SP Madison Campisi 52.05, 53.19 | 1:45.24 (7
  • 1SP Cora Moriarty 52.60, 53.90 | 1:46.50 (8
  • 4SP Aubrey Zimmerman 51.68, 54.82 | 1:46.50 (9
  • 3SP Catherine Marussich 53.93, 57.40 | 1:51.33 (16)
  • 5SP Julia Mooney 55.00, 56.60 | 1:51.60 (17)
  • 6SP Elizabeth Flint 55.42, 56.85 | 1:52.27 (22)
  • 7SP Emma Dyrsten 56.24, 1:00.19 | 1:56.43 (27)
  • 8SP Rachel Reder 1:09.22, 1:10.29 | 2:19.51 (57)
View More

NJISRA "ALL-LEAGUE" Racers
Friday, February 11th, 2022 Team Standings

"ALL LEAGUE" Top 33%:

  • #18 Drew Young 111 Points
  • #29 Kanna Pasunuri 92 Points
  • #12 Madison Campisi 138 Points
  • #15 Cora Moriarty 127 Points
  • #34 Catherine Marussich 84 Points
View More

Giant Slalom #3
Friday, February 11th, 2022 NWAC Giant Slalom Conference C Team Standings

Varsity Boys - 2nd Place
#2

Total Time: 5:01.97
6 Win | 1 Loss

1st Place - Delbarton | 4:43.12
2nd Place - SPARTA | 5:01.97
3rd Place - Mountain Lakes | 5:02.55

4th Place - Ridgewood | 5:12.43
5th Place - Wayne Hills | 5:15.78
6th Place - Jefferson | 5:18.90
7th Place - Wayne Valley | 5:22.50
8th Place - Ramapo | 6:56.85

Varsity Girls - 3rd Place
#3

Total Time: 4:49.91
4 Win | 2 Loss

1st Place - Mountain Lakes | 4:46.98
2nd Place - Ridgewood | 4:49.06
3rd Place - SPARTA | 4:49.91

4th Place - Wayne Hills | 5:10.90
5th Place - Wayne Valley | 5:11.23
6th Place - Jefferson | 6:12.44
7th Place - Ramapo | 6:44.80

Varsity Boys

  • 2SP Drew Young 34.01 (17) 34.20 (18) 1:08.21 (17) (6)
  • 4SP George Flint 35.51 (28) 37.61 (34) 1:13.12 (28)  (11)
  • 3SP James Kressman 38.79 (46) 37.63 (35) 1:16.42 (38) (16)
  • 6SP Ben Dykstra 40.25 (51) 43.97 (64) 1:24.22 (51) (23)
  • 1SP Kanna Pasunuri DNF 33.48 (12)
  • 5SP David Baker 34.86 (23) DNF

Varsity Girls

  • 2SP Madison Campisi 34.92 (19) 34.81 (13) 1:09.73 (13) (5)
  • 1SP Cora Moriarty 34.52 (17) 36.28 (18) 1:10.80 (18) (8)
  • 4SP Catherine Marussich 35.22 (20) 37.56 (21) 1:12.78 (20) (10)
  • 6SP Elizabeth Flint 37.79 (36) 38.81 (26) 1:16.60 (31) (17)
  • 3SP Aubrey Zimmerman DNF DNF
  • 5SP Julia Mooney 35.78 (24) DNF

JV Boys

JV Girls

View More

Giant Slalom #2
Wednesday, February 2nd, 2022 Mt Peter Giant Slalom Conference C Team Standings

Varsity Boys - 2nd Place
#2

Total Time: 4:34.73
5 Win | 1 Loss

1st Place - Delbarton | 4:13.30
2nd Place - SPARTA | 4:34.73
3rd Place - Wayne Hills | 4:35.17

4th Place - Mountain Lakes | 4:44.60
5th Place - Ridgewood | 4:46.51
6th Place - Jefferson | 4:53.72
7th Place - Wayne Valley | 5:05.63

Varsity Girls - 2nd Place
#2

Total Time: 4:46.47
5 Win | 1 Loss

1st Place - Ridgewood | 4:42.29
2nd Place - SPARTA | 4:46.47
3rd Place - Mountain Lakes | 4:46.58

4th Place - Wayne Hills | 5:02.29
5th Place - Wayne Valley | 5:12.40
6th Place - Jefferson | 5:40.92
7th Place - Ramapo |

Varsity Boys

  • 1SP Kanna Pasunuri 32.89 (6) 33.15 (7) 1:06.04 (6)
  • 2SP Drew Young 33.56 (9) 33.94 (10) 1:07.50 (11)
  • 6SP George Flint 35.18 (16) 34.38 (13) 1:09.56 (13)
  • 3SP James Kressman 36.18 (21) 35.45 (19) 1:11.63 (20)
  • 4SP David Baker 35.62 (18) 36.02 (22) 1:11.64 (21)
  • 5SP Ben Dykstra 37.45 (27) 37.86 (27) 1:15.31 (26)

Varsity Girls

  • 1SP Cora Moriarty 34.69 (6) 34.54 (6) 1:09.23 (5) 
  • 2SP Madison Campisi 37.31 (17) 33.98 (3) 1:11.29 (7) 
  • 3SP Aubrey Zimmerman 36.31 (10) 36.04 (8) 1:12.35 (9) 
  • 4SP Catherine Marussich 36.28 (9) 37.32 (14) 1:13.60 (13) 
  • 5SP Julia Mooney 36.49 (13) 37.19 (13) 1:13.68 (14)
  • 6SP Elizabeth Flint 36.75 (14) 37.33 (15) 1:14.08 (15)

JV Girls - 1st Place
#1

Total Time: 5:22.79

JV Boys

  • 1SPM Devon Scott 39.63 (13) 38.36 (8) 1:17.99 (10)

JV Girls

  • 1SP Emma Dyrsten 36.80 (1) 37.21 (1) 1:14.01 (1)
  • 2SP Ava Dyrsten 38.96 (2) 38.64 (3) 1:17.60 (2)
  • 3SP Devon Dobbs 40.62 (4) 40.99 (4) 1:21.61 (4)
  • 4SP Brynne Cashion 45.73 (7) 43.84 (6) 1:29.57 (6)
  • 5SP Ella Welber 47.28 (9) 46.73 (8) 1:34.01 (9)
  • 6SP Maya Albers 49.38 (10) 49.25 (10) 1:38.63 (10)
View More

Giant Slalom #1
Thursday, January 27th, 2022 NWAC Giant Slalom Conference C Team Standings

Varsity Boys - 2nd Place
#2

Total Time: 3:41.08
5 Win | 1 Loss

1st Place - Delbarton | 3:27.28
2nd Place - SPARTA | 3:41.08
3rd Place - Wayne Hills | 3:47.79

4th Place - Mountain Lakes | 3:50.21
5th Place - Ridgewood | 3:55.36
6th Place - Wayne Valley | 4:10.83
7th Place - Jefferson | 4:17.66

Varsity Girls - 1st Place
#1

Total Time: 3:37.20
6 Win | 0 Loss

1st Place - SPARTA | 3:37.20
2nd Place - Ridgewood | 3:42.78
3rd Place - Mountain Lakes | 3:47.28

4th Place - Wayne Hills | 4:02.99
5th Place - Wayne Valley | 4:12.34
6th Place - Ramapo | 4:22.33
7th Place - Jefferson | 5:19.74

Varsity Boys

  • 1SPM Kanna Pasunuri 26.52 (7) 27.68 (9) 54.20 (7) 
  • 5SPM David Baker 27.23 (9) 27.32 (7) 54.55 (8) 
  • 2SPM Drew Young 27.30 (10) 27.88 (10) 55.18 (9) 
  • 3SPM James Kressman 28.35 (14) 28.80 (14) 57.15 (13) 
  • 6SPM Ben Dykstra 29.72 (24) 30.43 (24) 1:00.15 (22)
  • 4SPM George Flint 30.26 (27) 30.87 (25) 1:01.13 (25)

Varsity Girls

  • 3SP Aubrey Zimmerman 25.94 (6) 26.96 (6) 52.90 (6) 
  • 2SP Cora Moriarty 26.65 (8) 27.01 (7) 53.66 (8) 
  • 4SP Catherine Marussich 27.27 (10) 27.95 (9) 55.22 (9) 
  • 1SP Madison Campisi 27.18 (9) 28.24 (10) 55.42 (10) 
  • 5SP Julia Mooney 30.24 (21) 29.31 (12) 59.55 (15)
  • 6SP Emma Dyrsten 31.10 (24) 31.69 (23) 1:02.79 (23)

JV Boys

  • 2SPM Gabe Harrison 39.78 (16) 37.58 (14) 1:17.36 (14)
  • 1SPM Devon Scott DNF 33.18 (5)

JV Girls

  • 1SP Elizabeth Flint 31.61 (1) 30.02 (1) 1:01.63 (1)
  • 3SP Ava Dyrsten 33.99 (2) 33.48 (2) 1:07.47 (2)
  • 2SP Devon Dobbs 36.63 (3) 36.80 (3) 1:13.43 (3)
  • 4SP Brynne Cashion 40.50 (5) 40.85 (5) 1:21.35 (5)
  • 5SP Ella Welber 44.88 (7) 45.94 (7) 1:30.82 (7)
  • 6SP Maya Albers 49.23 (9) 48.28 (8) 1:37.51 (9)
View More

Slalom #1 Re-Scheduled
Tuesday, January 25th, 2022 Mt Peter Slalom Conference C Team Standings

Varsity Boys - 3rd Place
#3

Total Time: 5:14.54
4 Win | 2 Loss

1st Place - Delbarton | 4:43.53
2nd Place - Wayne Hills | 5:14.20
3rd Place - SPARTA | 5:14.54

4th Place - Jefferson | 5:27.72
5th Place - Ridgewood | 5:43.29
6th Place - Mountain Lakes | 6:12.34
7th Place - Wayne Valley | 6:29.96
8th Place - Ramapo |

Varsity Girls - 5th Place
#5

Total Time: 7:23.20
2 Win | 4 Loss

1st Place - Ridgewood | 5:31.77
2nd Place - Mountain Lakes | 5:38.47
3rd Place - Wayne Hills | 6:05.87

4th Place - Wayne Valley | 6:23.31
5th Place - SPARTA | 7:23.20
6th Place - Jefferson | 9:10.22
7th Place - Ramapo |

Varsity Boys

  • 1SPM Kanna Pasunuri 35.32 (7) 35.39 (6) 1:10.71 (6)
  • 2SPM Drew Young 36.34 (9) 37.25 (9) 1:13.59 (9)
  • 3SPM James Kressman 41.12 (17) 39.82 (14) 1:20.94 (16)
  • 6SPM George Flint 41.02 (16) 48.28 (32) 1:29.30 (23)
  • 5SPM David Baker 41.16 (18) 50.37 (36) 1:31.53 (24)
  • 4SPM Ben Dykstra DSQ 44.45 (27)

Varsity Girls

  • 1SP Madison Campisi 37.69 (5) 40.24 (9) 1:17.93 (7)
  • 4SP Aubrey Zimmerman 39.82 (8) 41.18 (11) 1:21.00 (9)
  • 2SP Cora Moriarty 44.30 (14) 38.73 (7) 1:23.03 (11)
  • 7SP Ghost Ghost 1:40.00 (28) 1:41.24 (34 3:21.24 (28) 
  • 3SP Catherine Marussich DSQ 42.96 (15)
  • 5SP Emma Dyrsten DNF 48.96 (26)
  • 6SP Elizabeth Flint DSQ 42.41 (13)

JV Girls - 1st Place
#1

Total Time: 7:22.90

JV Boys

  • 1SPM Devon Scott 46.23 (2) 47.07 (5) 1:33.30 (3)
  • 2SPM Gabe Harrison 1:09.53 (21) 58.02 (18) 2:07.55 (18)

JV Girls

  • 1SP Julia Mooney 46.69 (1) 45.35 (1) 1:32.04 (1)
  • 4SP Devon Dobbs 49.76 (3) 50.51 (3) 1:40.27 (3)
  • 3SP Brynne Cashion 1:04.96 (6) 54.56 (6) 1:59.52 (6)
  • 5SP Ella Welber 1:05.56 (7) 1:05.51 (9) 2:11.07 (7) 
  • 6SP Maya Albers 1:16.34 (9) 1:09.31 (10) 2:25.65 (8)
  • 2SP Ava Dyrsten DNF 49.03 (2)
View More

Slalom #3
Friday, January 21st, 2022 W4K Slalom Conference A vs Sparta Team Standings

* If and when High Point girls qualify as a team, Sparta Girls will gain 1 additional Win

Varsity Boys - 2nd Place
#2

Total Time: 7:02.90
7 Win | 1 Loss

1st Place - Vernon | 6:46.94
2nd Place - SPARTA | 7:02.90
3rd Place - Bergen | 7:13.73

4th Place - Newton | 8:32.17
5th Place - Pingry | 8:53.95
6th Place - Morristown Beard | 10:16.78
7th Place - Dwight Englewood | 11:26.90
8th Place - High Point | 12:11.34
9th Place - Pope John | 14:24.16

Varsity Girls - 2nd Place
#2

Total Time: 8:21.28
5 Win | 1 Loss

1st Place - Vernon | 7:51.58
2nd Place - SPARTA | 8:21.28
3rd Place - Pope John | 8:29.23

4th Place - Pingry | 8:58.50
5th Place - Dwight Englewood | 9:04.23
6th Place - Newton | 11:25.00
7th Place - Morristown Beard | 13:30.27
8th Place - High Point |
Show Combined Results Including Both Conferences

Varsity Boys - 2nd Place

1st Place - Vernon | 6:46.94
2nd Place - SPARTA | 7:02.90
3rd Place - Bergen | 7:13.73
4th Place - Wayne Hills | 7:35.09
5th Place - Ridgewood | 7:41.93
6th Place - Mountain Lakes | 8:18.07
7th Place - Delbarton | 8:27.90
8th Place - Newton | 8:32.17
9th Place - Jefferson | 8:46.66
10th Place - Pingry | 8:53.95
11th Place - Morristown Beard | 10:16.78
12th Place - Wayne Valley | 11:00.86
13th Place Dwight Englewood | 11:26.90
14th Place - High Point | 12:11.34
15th Place - Pope John | 14:24.16
16th Place - Ramapo |

Varsity Girls - 4th Place

1st Place - Ridgewood | 7:19.79
2nd Place - Mountain Lakes |7:42.78
3rd Place - Vernon | 7:51.58
4th Place - SPARTA | 8:21.28
5th Place - Pope John | 8:29.23
6th Place - Pingry | 8:58.50
7th Place - Dwight Englewood | 9:04.23
8th Place - Wayne Hills | 9:08.27
9th Place - Wayne Valley | 9:19.60
10th Place - Newton | 11:25.00
11TH Place - Jefferson | 11:43.58
12th Place - Morristown Beard | 13:30.27
13th Place - High Point |
14th Place - Ramapo |

Varsity Boys

  • 1SPM Kanna Pasunuri 44.77 (17) 51.52 (13) 1:36.29 (13) 
  • 2SPM Drew Young 48.22 (23) 53.32 (19) 1:41.54 (16) 
  • 4SPM James Kressman 54.51 (36) 53.29 (18) 1:47.80 (22)
  • 6SPM David Baker 57.74 (42) 59.53 (31) 1:57.27 (28)
  • 3SPM Ben Dykstra 59.85 (44) 1:01.44 (32) 2:01.29 (32)
  • 5SPM George Flint 1:06.76 (53) 1:06.83 (40) 2:13.59 (40)

Varsity Girls

  • 2SP Madison Campisi 50.72 (10) 57.10 (13) 1:47.82 (10) 
  • 4SP Catherine Marussich 58.30 (20) 1:01.25 (16) 1:59.55 (16) 
  • 1SP Cora Moriarty 1:06.88 (36) 56.55 (11) 2:03.43 (20)
  • 6SP Emma Dyrsten 1:09.45 (44) 1:21.03 (42) 2:30.48 (40) 
  • 3SP Elizabeth Flint 1:03.24 (30) DNF
  • 5SP Aubrey Zimmerman 1:24.91 (61) DNF

JV Boys

  • 1SP Devon Scott 1:03.53 (9) 1:03.34 (7) 2:06.87 (4)
  • 2SP Gabe Harrison DNF 1:15.22 (21)

JV Girls

  • 1SP Julia Mooney 55.74 (4) 56.84 (1) 1:52.58 (1)
  • 2SP Ava Dyrsten 1:04.64 (6) 1:10.27 (6) 2:14.91 (7)
  • 3SP Brynne Cashion 1:08.02 (13) 1:16.07 (11) 2:24.09 (11)
  • 4SP Devon Dobbs 1:08.42 (14) 1:15.93 (10) 2:24.35 (12)
  • 5SP Ella Welber 1:25.41 (26) 1:35.02 (22) 3:00.43 (22)
  • 6SP Maya Albers 1:49.65 (30) 1:54.97 (29) 3:44.62 (29)
View More

Slalom #2
Friday, January 14th, 2022 W4K Slalom Conference B vs Sparta Team Standings

* If and when West Milford girls qualify as a team, Sparta Girls will gain 1 additional Win

Varsity Boys - 7th Place
#7

Total Time: 11:19.72
1 Win | 6 Loss

1st Place - Ridge | 8:12.63
2nd Place - Bernards | 8:26.42
3rd Place - Passaic Tech | 9:28.82

4th Place - Blair | 9:30.24
5th Place - West Milford | 10:43.08
6th Place - Don Bosco | 11:11.35
7th Place - SPARTA | 11:19.72
8th Place - Tenafly | 11:48.31

Varsity Girls - 2nd Place
#2

Total Time: 7:56.31
5 Win | 1 Loss

1st Place - Ridge | 7:23.49
2nd Place - SPARTA | 7:56.31
3rd Place - Blair | 8:54.45

4th Place - Tenafly | 9:29.06
5th Place - Immaculate Heart | 10:50.33
6th Place - Bernards | 12:25.71
7th Place - Passaic Tech | 14:56.70
8th Place - West Milford |
Show Combined Results Including Both Conferences

Varsity Boys - 11th Place

1st Place - Ridge | 8:12.63
2nd Place - Delbarton | 8:20.93
3rd Place - Bernards | 8:26.42
4th Place- Mountain Lakes | 8:52.74
5th Place - Wayne Hills | 9:07.38
6th Place - Passaic Tech | 9:28.82
7th Place - Blair | 9:30.24
8th Place - Wayne Valley | 10:16.24
9th Place - West Milford | 10:43.08
10th Place - Don Bosco | 11:11.35
11th Place - SPARTA | 11:19.72
12th Place - Jefferson | 11:35.35
13th Place - Tenafly | 11:48.31
14th Place - Ramapo |

Varsity Girls - 2nd Place

1st Place - Ridge | 7:23.49
2nd Place - SPARTA | 7:56.31
3rd Place - Mountain Lakes | 8:10.19
4th Place - Blair | 8:54.45
5th Place - Tenafly | 9:29.06
6th Place - Wayne Valley | 10:23.90
7th Place - Immaculate Heart | 10:50.33
8th Place - Ramapo | 11:37.56
9th Place - Wayne Hills | 11:54.51
10th Place - Bernards | 12:25.71
11th Place - Jefferson | 12:39.09
12th Place - Passaic Tech | 14:56.70
13th Place - West Milford |

Varsity Boys

  • 2SPM Drew Young 1:13.78 (38) 1:03.73 (18) 2:17.51 (24)
  • 4SPM Ben Dykstra 1:13.26 (37) 1:22.17 (53) 2:35.43 (38)
  • 3SPM James Kressman 1:23.06 (53) 1:21.42 (50) 2:44.48 (44)
  • VM Ghost 1:51.15 (64) 1:51.15 (64) 3:42.30 (53) 
  • 1SPM Kanna Pasunuri DSQ 52.98 | 1:00.38 (12) 
  • 5SPM David Baker DNF 1:08.84 (28) 
  • 6SPM Devon Scott 1:15.06 (42) DNF

Varsity Girls

  • 1SP Cora Moriarty 51.52 (7) 54.05 (8) 1:45.57 (7)
  • 2SP Madison Campisi 52.38 (9) 55.84 (12) 1:48.22 (9)
  • 6SP Aubrey Zimmerman 1:05.62 (23) 1:03.29 (20) 2:08.91 (22)
  • 5SP Catherine Marussich 1:08.00 (27) 1:05.61 (24) 2:13.61 (24)
  • 3SP Elizabeth Flint DSQ 57.98 | 1:00.29 (16)
  • 4SP Emma Dyrsten DNF 1:15.01 (34)

JV Boys

  • 1SP George Flint 1:10.48 (5)
  • 2SP Gabe Harrison 1:50.26 (27)

JV Girls

  • 1SP Julia Mooney 1:15.96 (3)
  • 2SP Devon Dobbs 1:20.29 (5)
  • 3SP Ava Dyrsten 1:21.87 (7)
  • 6SP Brynne Cashion 1:24.47 (8)
  • 4SP Ella Welber 1:57.68 (14)
  • 5SP Maya Albers 2:04.21 (15)
View More