First Day of Dryland Practice - Monday November 18th

2017-18 Race Results

Sparta Alpine Racing Ski Team

Eastern High School Championships
Friday, March 9th, 2018 Cannon, NH GS & Slalom

HIGHLIGHTS:

  • Brendan Muhs finished in 40th Place for the Slalom Competition out of 119 racers.
  • Brendan Muhs 3rd fastest New Jersey racer competing in Slalom event. 
  • Giant Slalom: Brendan Muhs DNF 1st Run
View More

NJISRA ROC Championship
Thursday, March 1st, 2018 NWAC GS & Slalom

HIGHLIGHTS:
- Polina Novozhilova finished 15th place overall.
- Olivia Finkeldie finished 26th place overall
- Brendan Muhs finished 8th Place Giant Slalom; DSQ Slalom.

View Sparta Varsity Racer Results

Varsity Boys

Giant Slalom 2 Runs
8 53 VM Spart Brendan Muhs 42.38 (12) 42.27 (8) 1:24.65 (8)

Slalom 2 Runs
38 53 VM Spart Brendan Muhs 39.02 (2) DSQ

Varsity Girls

Giant Slalom 2 Runs
13 19 VW Spart Polina Novozhilova 45.18 (15) 46.14 (15) 1:31.32 (13)
18 28 VW Spart Olivia Finkeldie 46.41 (17) 47.36 (18) 1:33.77 (18)

Slalom 2 Runs
16 19 VW Spart Polina Novozhilova 48.21 (16) 45.12 (16) 1:33.33 (16)
30 28 VW Spart Olivia Finkeldie 1:05.00 (32) 47.09 (22) 1:52.09 (30)

View More

Slalom States
Wednesday, February 28th, 2018 NWAC Slalom

Varsity Boys - 5th Place
#5

Total Time: 4:03.84

Varsity Girls - 6th Place
#6

Total Time: 4:45.98

View Sparta Varsity Racer Results

Varsity Boys

1SPM VM Brendan Muhs 26.07 (4) 23.91 (4) 49.98 (5) *
2SPM VM Joe Russo 30.53 (24 28.96 (21 59.49 (22) *
3SPM VM Jack Imgrund 32.96 (39 30.62 (32 1:03.58 (30) *
5SPM VM Tucker Sears 36.50 (46 34.29 (42 1:10.79 (35) *
4SPM VM Brendan Huff 36.03 (45 36.42 (45 1:12.45 (37)
6SPM VM Thomas Kopchains 37.71 (50 35.82 (43 1:13.53 (38)

Varsity Girls

1SP VW Polina Novozhilova 33.86 (16 30.97 (13 1:04.83 (13) *
2SP VW Olivia Finkeldie 34.58 (20 32.35 (21 1:06.93 (19) *
4SP VW Valeryia Shumskaya 38.42 (36 35.95 (32 1:14.37 (28) *
6SP VW Claudia Calafati 40.32 (40 39.53 (38 1:19.85 (34) *
5SP VW Rachel Young 42.77 (45 53.23 (49 1:36.00 (47)
3SP VW Jillian Stote 33.50 (13 DNF

View More

Giant Slalom States
Tuesday, February 27th, 2018 NWAC Giant Slalom

Varsity Boys - 5th Place
#5

Total Time: 2:55.01

Varsity Girls - 7th Place
#7

Total Time: 3:01.96

View Sparta Varsity Racer Results

Varsity Boys

1SPM VM Muhs Brendan 40.25 (12 40.25 (12) *
2SPM VM Russo Joe 43.47 (25 43.47 (25) *
3SPM VM Imgrund Jack 45.41 (36 45.41 (36) *
5SPM VM Sears Tucker 45.88 (37 45.88 (37) *
4SPM VM Huff Brendan 47.90 (42 47.90 (42)
6SPM VM Kopchains Thomas DNF

Varsity Girls

1SP VW Novozhilova Polina 42.61 (17 42.61 (17) *
2SP VW Finkeldie Olivia 42.94 (20 42.94 (20) *
4SP VW Shumskaya Valeryia 47.32 (38 47.32 (38) *
3SP VW Stote Jillian 49.09 (40 49.09 (40) *
6SP VW Calafati Claudia 49.60 (43 49.60 (43)
5SP VW Young Rachel 50.53 (44 50.53 (44)

View More

Petro Qualifier
Tuesday, February 20th, 2018 Mountain Creek Giant Slalom

Varsity Boys - 5th Place
#5

Total Time: 2:45.23

Varsity Girls - 3rd Place
#3

Total Time: 2:50.32

View Sparta Varsity Racer Results

Varsity Boys

1SPM VM Brendan Muhs 37.80 (6) 37.80 (6) *
2SPM VM Matt Mcandris 40.06 (15 40.06 (15) *
3SPM VM Joe Russo 43.09 (34 43.09 (34) *
6SPM VM Tucker Sears 44.28 (46 44.28 (46) *
4SPM VM Jack Imgrund 44.55 (47 44.55 (47)
5SPM VM Brendan Huff 45.80 (55 45.80 (55)

Varsity Girls

1SP VW Polina Novozhilova 40.49 (9) 40.49 (9) *
2SP VW Olivia Finkeldie 41.26 (12 41.26 (12) *
5SP VW Jillian Stote 43.06 (21 43.06 (21) *
3SP VW Valeryia Shumskaya 45.51 (31 45.51 (31) *
4SP VW Serena Calafati 47.10 (36 47.10 (36)
6SP VW Rachel Young 48.69 (43 48.69 (43)

View More

JV Championship
Thursday, February 15th, 2018 Mountain Creek GS & Slalom

JV Boys - 6th Place
#6

Total Time: 6:23.01

JV Girls - 1st Place
#1

Total Time: 6:17.73

View Sparta JV Racer Results

JV Boys

1SPM JVM Tucker Sears 45.43 (21 40.41 (14 1:25.84 (14) *
3SPM JVM Thomas Kopchains 45.19 (19 44.84 (25 1:30.03 (18) *
6SPM JVM Sean Hargrave 54.27 (39 46.36 (27 1:40.63 (29) *
4SPM JVM Josiah Sutton 56.95 (41 49.56 (30 1:46.51 (30) *
5SPM JVM Charles Flint 45.52 (22 1:02.49 (38 1:48.01 (31)
2SPM JVM Jake Scott DNF 51.04 (32

JV Girls

2SP JVW Rylee Selsor 46.26 (4) 43.10 (4) 1:29.36 (4) *
1SP JVW Claudia Calafati 46.01 (3) 44.21 (6) 1:30.22 (5) *
3SP JVW Evalyn Fitzsimmons 52.27 (15 46.33 (11 1:38.60 (12) *
5SP JVW Kayla Semetana 52.07 (14 47.48 (13 1:39.55 (13) *
6SP JVW Bailey Plotts 51.11 (12 52.27 (19 1:43.38 (14)
4SP JVW Hailey Koerner 58.40 (24 50.85 (14 1:49.25 (19)

View More

Slalom #3
Tuesday, February 13th, 2018 Mountain Creek Slalom Conference E & D

Varsity Boys - 4th Place
#4

Total Time: 5:56.87

Varsity Girls - 5th Place
#5

Total Time: 6:14.19

View Sparta Varsity Racer Results

Varsity Boys

1SPM VM Brendan Muhs 32.04 (1) 32.62 (1) 1:04.66 (1) *
2SPM VM Matt Mcandris 36.71 (7) 37.07 (7) 1:13.78 (6) *
4SPM VM Joe Russo 42.13 (15 42.86 (15 1:24.99 (13) *
VM Ghost Ghost 1:00.44 (27 1:13.00 (29 2:13.44 (24) *
5SPM VM Jack Imgrund DNF 41.92 (13
6SPM VM Brendan Huff 43.18 (16 DNF
3SPM VM Joseph Batton DNF DNF

Varsity Girls

3SP VW Jillian Stote 43.10 (17 45.44 (20 1:28.54 (18) *
4SP VW Valeryia Shumskaya 44.60 (21 46.18 (21 1:30.78 (19) *
5SP VW Serena Calafati 45.66 (22 46.57 (23 1:32.23 (20) *
6SP VW Rachel Young 53.15 (31 49.49 (26 1:42.64 (26) *
2SP VW Olivia Finkeldie DNF 41.38 (15
1SP VW Polina Novozhilova 38.64 (9) DNF

View Sparta JV Racer Results

JV Boys

6 1SPM JVM SPART Tucker Sears 46.02 (6) 44.78 (6) 1:30.80 (6)
8 5SPM JVM SPART Jake Scott 47.28 (7) 56.21 (11) 1:43.49 (8)
9 6SPM JVM SPART Josiah Sutton 52.22 (9) 51.57 (8) 1:43.79 (9)
11 4SPM JVM SPART Thomas Flake 55.95 (11) 58.11 (14) 1:54.06 (11)
13 2SPM JVM SPART Charles Flint 59.88 (14) 58.65 (15) 1:58.53 (13)
16 3SPM JVM SPART Thomas Kopchains DNF 53.80 (10)

JV Girls

4 2SP JVW SPART Rylee Selsor 53.03 (5) 52.10 (3) 1:45.13 (4)
7 3SP JVW SPART Evalyn Fitzsimmons 53.26 (6) 55.59 (7) 1:48.85 (7)
8 4SP JVW SPART Hailey Koerner 56.95 (8) 58.30 (9) 1:55.25 (8)
13 6SP JVW SPART Bailey Plotts 1:03.93 (14) 1:09.06 (13) 2:12.99 (13)
14 5SP JVW SPART Olivia Calandrillo 1:01.15 (11) DNS
16 1SP JVW SPART Claudia Calafati DNF DNF

View Sparta X Men & X Women Racer Results

X Men

3 702SPXM SPART Sean Hargrave 1:03.42 (4) 1:04.50 (3) 2:07.92 (3)
4 701SPXM SPART Christian Darmient 1:07.50 (5) 1:08.62 (4) 2:16.12 (4)
5 703SPXM SPART Andrew Buchanan DNS DNS

X Women

1 703SPXW SPART Kayla Semetana 53.23 (1) 53.19 (1) 1:46.42 (1)
2 702SPXW SPART Grace Russo 1:02.50 (2) 1:00.46 (2) 2:02.96 (2)
3 704SPXW SPART Beth Nedelka 1:16.38 (3) 1:13.78 (3) 2:30.16 (3)
4 701SPXW SPART Deanna Lubertazzo DNS DNS

View More

Slalom #2
Thursday, February 1st, 2018 Mountain Creek Slalom Conference E & D

Varsity Boys - 3rd Place
#3

Total Time: 5:22.69

Varsity Girls - 3rd Place
#3

Total Time: 5:01.45

View Sparta Varsity Racer Results

Varsity Boys

1SPM VM Brendan Muhs 35.95 (1) 36.35 (1) 1:12.30 (1) *
2SPM VM Matt Mcandris 40.65 (10 39.76 (10 1:20.41 (9) *
5SPM VM Joseph Batton 41.90 (12 42.18 (15 1:24.08 (13) *
3SPM VM Joe Russo 42.82 (16 43.08 (16 1:25.90 (15) *
4SPM VM Jack Imgrund 43.14 (17 43.77 (18 1:26.91 (16)
6SPM VM Tucker Sears 45.41 (18 44.89 (20 1:30.30 (19)

Varsity Girls

1SP VW Polina Novozhilova 34.27 (8) 36.00 (9) 1:10.27 (8) *
2SP VW Olivia Finkeldie 36.20 (11 37.24 (11 1:13.44 (10) *
3SP VW Jillian Stote 36.18 (10 40.17 (22 1:16.35 (14) *
5SP VW Valeryia Shumskaya 41.39 (24 40.00 (21 1:21.39 (20) *
4SP VW Serena Calafati 41.04 (23 42.97 (26 1:24.01 (23)
6SP VW Rachel Young 42.67 (27 42.30 (24 1:24.97 (26)

View Sparta JV Racer Results

JV Boys

1 3SPM JVM SPART Charles Flint 40.83 (3) 41.79 (3) 1:22.62 (1)
2 1SPM JVM SPART Thomas Kopchains 41.18 (4) 41.56 (2) 1:22.74 (2)
4 2SPM JVM SPART Thomas Flake 43.29 (6) 43.28 (5) 1:26.57 (4)
5 4SPM JVM SPART Jake Scott 43.68 (7) 44.49 (6) 1:28.17 (5)
10 5SPM JVM SPART Josiah Sutton 50.51 (12) 48.88 (11) 1:39.39 (10)
11 6SPM JVM SPART Christian Darmient 49.89 (11) 50.37 (14) 1:40.26 (11)

JV Girls

3 2SP JVW SPART Claudia Calafati 42.71 (3) 43.21 (4) 1:25.92 (3)
5 1SP JVW SPART Rylee Selsor 42.39 (2) 43.89 (6) 1:26.28 (5)
7 4SP JVW SPART Evalyn Fitzsimmons 45.16 (6) 46.41 (9) 1:31.57 (7)
9 6SP JVW SPART Hailey Koerner 50.08 (13) 42.25 (2) 1:32.33 (9)
11 3SP JVW SPART Olivia Calandrillo 46.46 (8) 50.01 (11) 1:36.47 (11)
12 5SP JVW SPART Bailey Plotts 48.72 (12) 50.94 (12) 1:39.66 (12)

View Sparta X Men & X Women Racer Results

X Men

1 702SPXM SPART Sean Hargrave 47.48 (1) 46.38 (1) 1:33.86 (1)
2 701SPXM SPART Riley Maldonado 51.49 (2) 52.12 (2) 1:43.61 (2)

X Women

1 702SPXW SPART Beth Nedelka 1:00.36 (2) 1:00.85 (1) 2:01.21 (1)
2 701SPXW SPART Deanna Lubertazzo 48.53 (1) DNF

View More

Slalom #1
Tuesday, January 30th, 2018 Mountain Creek Slalom Conference E & A

Varsity Boys - 3rd Place
#3

Total Time: 5:40.32

Varsity Girls - 1st Place
#1

Total Time: 5:33.89

View Sparta Varsity Racer Results

Varsity Boys

1SPM VM Matt Mcandris 39.75 (9) 38.74 (7) 1:18.49 (8) *
2SPM VM Joe Russo 41.11 (11 42.89 (17 1:24.00 (13) *
3SPM VM Jack Imgrund 43.77 (17 42.84 (16 1:26.61 (17) *
5SPM VM Tucker Sears 46.12 (23 45.10 (19 1:31.22 (21) *
4SPM VM Brendan Huff 46.42 (25 45.14 (20 1:31.56 (22)
6SPM VM Thomas Kopchains 47.99 (26 46.60 (23 1:34.59 (23)

Varsity Girls

1SP VW Polina Novozhilova 37.87 (4) 40.10 (5) 1:17.97 (5) *
2SP VW Olivia Finkeldie 38.16 (5) 40.94 (6) 1:19.10 (6) *
4SP VW Jillian Stote 39.22 (7) 41.78 (7) 1:21.00 (7) *
6SP VW Rachel Young 47.61 (17 48.21 (17 1:35.82 (15) *
5SP VW Valeryia Shumskaya DSQ 43.66 (12
3SP VW Serena Calafati 43.97 (13 DNF

View Sparta JV Racer Results

JV Boys

5 2SPM JVM SPART Thomas Flake 45.02 (7) 45.46 (6) 1:30.48 (5)
8 1SPM JVM SPART Charles Flint 46.98 (9) 46.40 (7) 1:33.38 (8)
11 6SPM JVM SPART Sean Hargrave 51.17 (13) 50.31 (11) 1:41.48 (11)
13 5SPM JVM SPART Josiah Sutton 55.16 (15) 54.04 (13) 1:49.20 (13)
14 3SPM JVM SPART Christian Darmient 54.81 (14) 56.21 (15) 1:51.02 (14)
16 4SPM JVM SPART Jake Scott DNF 50.26 (10)

JV Girls

1 2SP JVW SPART Rylee Selsor 47.52 (1) 49.36 (1) 1:36.88 (1)
3 5SP JVW SPART Evalyn Fitzsimmons 49.19 (2) 51.56 (4) 1:40.75 (3)
5 1SP JVW SPART Claudia Calafati 55.85 (7) 50.45 (2) 1:46.30 (5)
6 4SP JVW SPART Bailey Plotts 53.50 (5) 56.98 (8) 1:50.48 (6)
7 6SP JVW SPART Hailey Koerner 55.07 (6) 55.88 (6) 1:50.95 (7)
8 3SP JVW SPART Deanna Lubertazzo DNF 56.84 (7)

View Sparta X Men & X Women Racer Results

X Men

3 702SPXM SPART Riley Maldonado 59.93 (4) 1:00.82 (3) 2:00.75 (3)
5 701SPXM SPART Andrew Buchanan DNS DNS

X Women

1 701SPXW SPART Grace Russo 52.34 (1) 55.64 (1) 1:47.98 (1)
2 702SPXW SPART Kayla Semetana 53.44 (2) 55.70 (2) 1:49.14 (2)
3 703SPXW SPART Beth Nedelka 1:05.84 (3) 1:06.51 (3) 2:12.35 (3)

View More

Dual Slalom Invitational
Saturday, January 27th, 2018 Mountain Creek Dual Slalom

View Sparta Varsity Racer Results

Varsity Boys

9 58 VM SPART Matt Mcandris 25.05 (7) 24.97 (9) 50.02 (9)
18 65 VM SPART Joe Russo 26.69 (19) 26.83 (21) 53.52 (18)
20 88 VM SPART Jack Imgrund 27.08 (20) 27.76 (25) 54.84 (20)
24 76 VM SPART Brendan Huff 28.56 (26) 29.09 (29) 57.65 (24)
26 72 VM SPART Joseph Batton 32.35 (31) 29.96 (30) 1:02.31 (26)
30 92 VM SPART Thomas Flake 34.00 (33) 34.23 (39) 1:08.23 (30)
35 84 VM SPART Thomas Kopchains DNF 29.96 (30)
41 95 VM SPART Tucker Sears DNS DNS

Varsity Girls

2 4 VW SPART Polina Novozhilova 24.75 (4) 26.22 (3) 50.97 (2)
7 7 VW SPART Olivia Finkeldie 26.38 (7) 27.83 (8) 54.21 (6)
8 26 VW SPART Jillian Stote 27.26 (11) 28.98 (11) 56.24 (8)
11 13 VW SPART Serena Calafati 28.83 (15) 28.53 (9) 57.36 (11)
14 19 VW SPART Valeryia Shumskaya 30.30 (17) 29.46 (13) 59.76 (14)
22 30 VW SPART Rachel Young DSQ 31.08 (18)
28 23 VW SPART Claudia Calafati 31.76 (19) DNF
29 33 VW SPART Bailey Plotts 36.84 (24) DNF

View More

Giant Slalom #2
Thursday, January 25th, 2018 Mountain Creek Giant Slalom Conference E & B

Rescheduled from Jan 17

Varsity Boys - 4th Place
#4

Total Time: 6:16.39

Varsity Girls - 2nd Place
#2

Total Time: 6:19.73

View Sparta Varsity Racer Results

Varsity Boys

3SPM VM Joseph Batton 44.54 (11 45.45 (11 1:29.99 (10) *
4SPM VM Jack Imgrund 46.63 (15 46.46 (14 1:33.09 (14) *
5SPM VM Brendan Huff 48.44 (21 47.16 (17 1:35.60 (16) *
6SPM VM Thomas Kopchains 48.94 (23 48.77 (21 1:37.71 (20) *
1SPM VM Matt Mcandris 42.96 (4) DNF
2SPM VM Joe Russo 48.69 (22 DNF

Varsity Girls

1SP VW Polina Novozhilova 45.28 (6) 46.08 (5) 1:31.36 (5) *
2SP VW Olivia Finkeldie 45.84 (7) 46.15 (6) 1:31.99 (6) *
3SP VW Serena Calafati 48.40 (11 49.01 (11 1:37.41 (11) *
6SP VW Claudia Calafati 50.23 (14 48.74 (10 1:38.97 (12) *
4SP VW Valeryia Shumskaya 49.53 (13 49.88 (14 1:39.41 (13)
5SP VW Rachel Young 50.93 (17 51.18 (16 1:42.11 (15)

View Sparta JV Racer Results

JV Boys

8 2SPM JVM SPART Tucker Sears 50.73 (8) 50.81 (8) 1:41.54 (8)
12 1SPM JVM SPART Thomas Flake 54.53 (12) 54.02 (13) 1:48.55 (12)
13 3SPM JVM SPART Charles Flint 54.55 (13) 54.92 (14) 1:49.47 (13)
18 4SPM JVM SPART Christian Darmient 1:00.49 (18) 59.56 (20) 2:00.05 (18)
19 6SPM JVM SPART Josiah Sutton 1:02.50 (19) 1:02.46 (22) 2:04.96 (19)
24 5SPM JVM SPART Jake Scott DNF 56.10 (16)

JV Girls

1 3SP JVW SPART Rylee Selsor 53.91 (1) 53.38 (1) 1:47.29 (1)
2 2SP JVW SPART Deanna Lubertazzo 54.91 (2) 55.32 (3) 1:50.23 (2)
3 4SP JVW SPART Evalyn Fitzsimmons 55.43 (3) 54.88 (2) 1:50.31 (3)
4 5SP JVW SPART Kayla Semetana 56.70 (4) 58.33 (5) 1:55.03 (4)
5 1SP JVW SPART Bailey Plotts 1:01.33 (5) 57.54 (4) 1:58.87 (5)
6 6SP JVW SPART Hailey Koerner 1:01.98 (6) 1:01.90 (6) 2:03.88 (6)

View Sparta X Men & X Women Racer Results

X Men

13 701SPXM SPART Sean Hargrave 1:01.85 (16) 59.73 (12) 2:01.58 (13)

X Women

1 701SPXW SPART Beth Nedelka 1:11.88 (1) 1:12.38 (1) 2:24.26 (1)

View More

Giant Slalom #3
Wednesday, January 24th, 2018 Mountain Creek Giant Slalom Conference E & C

Varsity Boys - 2nd Place
#2

Total Time: 5:37.14

Varsity Girls - 5th Place
#5

Total Time: 6:08.45

View Sparta Varsity Racer Results

Varsity Boys

1SPM VM Brendan Muhs 39.59 (3) 39.22 (1) 1:18.81 (2) *
2SPM VM Matt Mcandris 41.19 (7) 41.46 (6) 1:22.65 (6) *
5SPM VM Joseph Batton 43.02 (17 42.87 (12 1:25.89 (12) *
6SPM VM Brendan Huff 45.21 (22 44.58 (19 1:29.79 (19) *
3SPM VM Connor Mcandris DNS DNS
4SPM VM Joe Russo 40.59 (6) DNF

Varsity Girls

1SP VW Polina Novozhilova 42.86 (9) 42.63 (9) 1:25.49 (9) *
2SP VW Serena Calafati 46.87 (20 46.39 (20 1:33.26 (20) *
3SP VW Valeryia Shumskaya 48.05 (24 46.71 (22 1:34.76 (22) *
6SP VW Rachel Young 47.54 (22 47.40 (25 1:34.94 (23) *
4SP VW Claudia Calafati 47.99 (23 47.11 (24 1:35.10 (24)
5SP VW Jillian Stote DSQ DNF

View Sparta JV Racer Results

JV Boys

3 1SPM JVM SPART Jack Imgrund 45.11 (4) 44.23 (3) 1:29.34 (3)
6 2SPM JVM SPART Thomas Kopchains 47.86 (6) 47.32 (7) 1:35.18 (6)
16 3SPM JVM SPART Charles Flint 53.49 (17) 51.46 (15) 1:44.95 (16)
21 6SPM JVM SPART Jake Scott DNS 51.52 (16)
22 4SPM JVM SPART Josiah Sutton DNF 1:04.60 (20)
23 5SPM JVM SPART Riley Maldonado 50.48 (11) DNS

JV Girls

2 1SP JVW SPART Rylee Selsor 50.86 (2) 52.65 (3) 1:43.51 (2)
4 2SP JVW SPART Bailey Plotts 51.51 (3) 53.91 (4) 1:45.42 (4)
5 4SP JVW SPART Deanna Lubertazzo 52.70 (5) 53.99 (5) 1:46.69 (5)
7 5SP JVW SPART Evalyn Fitzsimmons 54.73 (8) 56.10 (8) 1:50.83 (7)
8 3SP JVW SPART Olivia Calandrillo 54.12 (7) 57.02 (10) 1:51.14 (8)
16 6SP JVW SPART Hailey Koerner 1:05.40 (16) 1:00.99 (15) 2:06.39 (16)

View Sparta X Men & X Women Racer Results

X Men

3 701SPXM SPART Thomas Flake 52.32 (4) 51.96 (3) 1:44.28 (3)
11 704SPXM SPART Andrew Buchanan 51.98 (3) 58.82 (12) 1:50.80 (11)
12 702SPXM SPART Sean Hargrave 59.91 (12) 58.16 (11) 1:58.07 (12)
14 703SPXM SPART Christian Darmient DNS DNS

X Women

1 704SPXW SPART Olivia Finkeldie 44.60 (1) 45.34 (1) 1:29.94 (1)
2 702SPXW SPART Kayla Semetana 1:01.33 (2) 1:00.10 (2) 2:01.43 (2)
3 701SPXW SPART Grace Russo 1:04.27 (3) 1:02.72 (3) 2:06.99 (3)
4 703SPXW SPART Beth Nedelka 1:08.70 (4) 1:07.40 (4) 2:16.10 (4)

View More

Giant Slalom #1
Wednesday, January 10th, 2018 Mountain Creek Giant Slalom Conference E & F

Varsity Boys - 1st Place
#1

Total Time: 5:50.14

Varsity Girls - 2nd Place
#2

Total Time: 6:13.46

View Sparta Varsity Racer Results

Varsity Boys

1SPM VM Brendan Muhs 41.53 (2) 41.07 (2) 1:22.60 (2) *
2SPM VM Matt Mcandris 43.07 (5) 42.64 (4) 1:25.71 (4) *
3SPM VM Connor Mcandris 45.14 (8) 44.95 (7) 1:30.09 (7) *
5SPM VM Joe Russo 45.96 (10 45.78 (12 1:31.74 (11) *
6SPM VM Brendan Huff 46.63 (13 47.11 (17 1:33.74 (14)
4SPM VM Joseph Batton DNF 46.42 (15

Varsity Girls

1SP VW Polina Novozhilova 44.58 (4) 44.46 (4) 1:29.04 (4) *
4SP VW Olivia Finkeldie 45.12 (6) 45.82 (7) 1:30.94 (7) *
3SP VW Serena Calafati 47.68 (11 47.49 (9) 1:35.17 (10) *
5SP VW Valeryia Shumskaya 49.76 (15 48.55 (15 1:38.31 (15) *
2SP VW Jillian Stote 50.07 (17 50.88 (17 1:40.95 (17)
6SP VW Olivia Calandrillo 54.60 (21 52.84 (19 1:47.44 (21)

View Sparta JV Racer Results

JV Boys

1 1SPM JVM SPART Jack Imgrund 48.73 (1) 47.98 (1) 1:36.71 (1)
2 5SPM JVM SPART Thomas Kopchains 51.72 (2) 50.87 (2) 1:42.59 (2)
3 3SPM JVM SPART Tucker Sears 51.95 (3) 50.94 (3) 1:42.89 (3)
4 2SPM JVM SPART Jake Scott 52.57 (5) 51.32 (4) 1:43.89 (4)
6 4SPM JVM SPART Charles Flint 56.73 (6) 53.11 (6) 1:49.84 (6)
8 6SPM JVM SPART Josiah Sutton 1:01.64 (8) 1:00.12 (8) 2:01.76 (8)

JV Girls

1 4SP JVW SPART Claudia Calafati 50.98 (2) 49.96 (2) 1:40.94 (1)
2 3SP JVW SPART Rachel Young 51.58 (3) 49.49 (1) 1:41.07 (2)
3 1SP JVW SPART Rylee Selsor 50.80 (1) 50.91 (3) 1:41.71 (3)
4 2SP JVW SPART Bailey Plotts 51.96 (4) 51.65 (4) 1:43.61 (4)
7 6SP JVW SPART Deanna Lubertazzo 54.75 (7) 55.09 (7) 1:49.84 (7)
8 5SP JVW SPART Evalyn Fitzsimmons 55.43 (8) 55.39 (8) 1:50.82 (8)

View Sparta X Men & X Women Racer Results

X Men

1 701SPXM SPART Thomas Flake 55.69 (1) 53.84 (1) 1:49.53 (1)
2 704SPXM SPART Sean Hargrave 1:00.36 (2) 59.40 (3) 1:59.76 (2)
3 702SPXM SPART Christian Darmient 1:01.50 (3) 58.35 (2) 1:59.85 (3)
4 703SPXM SPART Riley Maldonado 1:04.91 (4) 1:01.31 (4) 2:06.22 (4)
5 705SPXM SPART Andrew Buchanan 1:10.47 (5) 1:09.57 (5) 2:20.04 (5)

X Women

1 702SPXW SPART Grace Russo 1:02.06 (2) 1:00.22 (1) 2:02.28 (1)
2 701SPXW SPART Kayla Semetana 1:01.72 (1) 1:01.47 (2) 2:03.19 (2)
3 703SPXW SPART Beth Nedelka 1:13.85 (3) 1:11.09 (3) 2:24.94 (3)

View More