Gaint Slalom #1

Friday, January 9th, 2015 Mountain Creek Giant Slalom Conference C & D

Varsity Boys - 4th Place
#4

Total Time: 5:07.67

1st Place - Delbarton |
2nd Place - Blair |
3rd Place - Newton |

1 2DLM VM DELBA Jack Badenhausen 31.98 (1) 32.77 (1) 1:04.75 (1)
2 4DLM VM DELBA Andrew Badenhausen 32.60 (2) 32.97 (3) 1:05.57 (2)
3 3DLM VM DELBA Cameron Erdman 32.95 (4) 32.95 (2) 1:05.90 (3)
4 2BLM VM BLAIR Justin Swirbul 32.66 (3) 33.73 (5) 1:06.39 (4)
5 1DLM VM DELBA Malcolm Mead 33.04 (5) 33.65 (4) 1:06.69 (5)
6 1BLM VM BLAIR Justin Ernsting 35.20 (10) 33.84 (6) 1:09.04 (6)
7 1BCM VM BERGE Joe Difilippo 34.52 (6) 34.94 (8) 1:09.46 (7)
8 5DLM VM DELBA Drake Mead 34.72 (7) 34.76 (7) 1:09.48 (8)
9 2PJM VM POPEJ Ethan Escobar 34.84 (8) 35.12 (9) 1:09.96 (9)
10 2NWM VM NEWTO Jake Krull 34.87 (9) 36.54 (12) 1:11.41 (10)
11 5PJM VM POPEJ Michael Whittam 37.31 (15) 36.63 (13) 1:13.94 (11)
12 1SPM VM SPART Rex Anderson 36.70 (13) 37.39 (15) 1:14.09 (12)
13 4BLM VM BLAIR Jason Newman 38.00 (19) 36.31 (11) 1:14.31 (13)
14 5BLM VM BLAIR Jack Saxton 36.74 (14) 37.78 (17) 1:14.52 (14)
15 1NWM VM NEWTO Phil Haines 36.58 (12) 38.27 (19) 1:14.85 (15)
16 1BRM VM BERNA Justin Brach 38.94 (25) 35.97 (10) 1:14.91 (16)
17 6BLM VM BLAIR Patrick Donaghy 37.70 (18) 37.31 (14) 1:15.01 (17)
18 2BCM VM BERGE Jack Welsh 37.49 (17) 38.78 (20) 1:16.27 (18)
19 3JFM VM JEFFR Dale Godfrey 37.32 (16) 39.15 (22) 1:16.47 (19)
20 2SPM VM SPART Matt Mcandris 38.91 (24) 37.71 (16) 1:16.62 (20)
21 3SPM VM SPART Chester Sears 38.69 (22) 39.13 (21) 1:17.82 (21)
22 6JFM VM JEFFR Liam Brennan 38.25 (20) 39.72 (23) 1:17.97 (22)
23 4SPM VM SPART Justin Allan 39.10 (26) 40.04 (26) 1:19.14 (23)
24 4BRM VM BERNA James Zukowsky 39.66 (29) 39.74 (24) 1:19.40 (24)
25 1WHM VM WYNHI Patrick Mckeon 39.68 (31) 39.83 (25) 1:19.51 (25)
26 3NWM VM NEWTO Brian Masi 38.88 (23) 40.77 (30) 1:19.65 (26)
27 3BCM VM BERGE Nick Cristello 39.37 (28) 40.37 (27) 1:19.74 (27)
28 1JFM VM JEFFR Cory Senney 40.10 (33) 40.71 (29) 1:20.81 (28)
29 5NWM VM NEWTO Luke Kellenberger 39.66 (29) 41.23 (33) 1:20.89 (29)
30 3HPM VM HIPOI Spencer Sumpman 39.71 (32) 41.24 (34) 1:20.95 (30)
31 2JFM VM JEFFR Ryan Decker 40.81 (35) 40.45 (28) 1:21.26 (31)
32 6NWM VM NEWTO Logan Kellenberger 40.95 (36) 40.81 (31) 1:21.76 (32)
33 3PJM VM POPEJ Joseph Mccrimilisk 40.79 (34) 41.40 (35) 1:22.19 (33)
34 2WHM VM WYNHI Madison Miatke 41.53 (39) 40.90 (32) 1:22.43 (34)
35 4NWM VM NEWTO Devan Mull 41.29 (37) 42.66 (38) 1:23.95 (35)
36 4HPM VM HIPOI Zachary Butkiewicz 42.43 (42) 41.61 (36) 1:24.04 (36)
37 2BRM VM BERNA Jake Wagner 41.44 (38) 42.79 (39) 1:24.23 (37)
38 2HPM VM HIPOI Ethan Haas 42.28 (40) 42.90 (40) 1:25.18 (38)
39 3WHM VM WYNHI Patrick Demarinis 42.36 (41) 43.18 (42) 1:25.54 (39)
40 5BRM VM BERNA Jack Sena 43.55 (45) 42.00 (37) 1:25.55 (40)
41 5SPM VM SPART Jared Kish 43.11 (44) 43.28 (43) 1:26.39 (41)
42 4PJM VM POPEJ Tristan O'neil 42.87 (43) 44.59 (44) 1:27.46 (42)
43 4BCM VM BERGE Matt Dell 45.01 (47) 45.13 (45) 1:30.14 (43)
44 4WHM VM WYNHI Frank Fabiano 44.89 (46) 47.31 (50) 1:32.20 (44)
45 5WHM VM WYNHI Jared Appel 45.28 (48) 46.95 (49) 1:32.23 (45)
46 3BRM VM BERNA Harrison Byers 46.10 (49) 46.46 (48) 1:32.56 (46)
47 6BRM VM BERNA Thomas Hosbach 47.83 (50) 48.62 (52) 1:36.45 (47)
48 6PJM VM POPEJ Brendan Pezzulo 50.82 (53) 48.52 (51) 1:39.34 (48)

49 6WHM VM WYNHI Alec Oppenheim 50.27 (52) 58.54 (54) 1:48.81 (49)
50 6SPM VM SPART Jack Mcgovern 1:09.85 (55) 45.20 (46) 1:55.05 (50)
51 6HPM VM HIPOI Ian Houtman 57.63 (54) 57.98 (53) 1:55.61 (51)
52 6DLM VM DELBA Max Hofbauer DNF 37.83 (18)
53 5BCM VM BERGE Marcus Duran DNF 43.04 (41)
54 1HPM VM HIPOI Michael Shorr DNF 45.56 (47)
55 3BLM VM BLAIR Ned Sigety 35.32 (11) DNF
56 5JFM VM JEFFR Stefan Knapik 38.40 (21) DNF
57 4JFM VM JEFFR Nicholas Prezioso 39.19 (27) DNF
58 5HPM VM HIPOI Anthony Defrank 49.08 (51) DNF
59 1PJM VM POPEJ Tripp Russo DNF
60 HPM

Varsity Girls - 3rd Place
#3

Total Time: 5:11.55

1st Place - Blair |
2nd Place - Immaculate Heart |
3rd Place - Sparta |

1 1BL VW BLAIR Haley Chrobock 32.96 (1) 34.37 (1) 1:07.33 (1)
2 1WH VW WYNHI Brooke Kowalski 33.79 (2) 35.89 (3) 1:09.68 (2)
3 3IH VW IMMAC Emily Newman 34.55 (3) 35.18 (2) 1:09.73 (3)
4 2IH VW IMMAC Jillian Morgan 35.94 (6) 36.21 (4) 1:12.15 (4)
5 1SP VW SPART Juliana Kaminski 35.16 (4) 37.17 (6) 1:12.33 (5)
6 1HP VW HIPOI Lindsey Sumpman 36.37 (10) 37.01 (5) 1:13.38 (6)
7 2BL VW BLAIR Sophie Shoemake 36.19 (9) 37.20 (7) 1:13.39 (7)
8 1PJ VW POPEJ Courtney Blake 36.06 (7) 37.67 (8) 1:13.73 (8)
9 3BL VW BLAIR Natalie Martin 35.89 (5) 38.40 (11) 1:14.29 (9)
10 2WH VW WYNHI Amy Prol 36.72 (11) 37.80 (9) 1:14.52 (10)
11 4BL VW BLAIR Katie Ix 36.11 (8) 38.43 (12) 1:14.54 (11)
12 2BR VW BERNA Avery Bolton 37.34 (15) 37.94 (10) 1:15.28 (12)
13 1IH VW IMMAC Katianne Dunay 36.96 (13) 38.69 (13) 1:15.65 (13)
14 1BR VW BERNA Renee Best 37.92 (17) 39.19 (14) 1:17.11 (14)
15 3PJ VW POPEJ Katelyn Mcandris 37.78 (16) 39.38 (15) 1:17.16 (15)
16 5BL VW BLAIR Emmila Hastings 37.24 (14) 40.26 (18) 1:17.50 (16)
17 4SP VW SPART Margaret Zembrzusk 38.61 (18) 40.19 (17) 1:18.80 (17)
18 6BL VW BLAIR Eleni Kedros 39.27 (21) 39.94 (16) 1:19.21 (18)
19 5SP VW SPART Alia Flanigan 38.89 (20) 40.32 (19) 1:19.21 (18)
20 5IH VW IMMAC Lindsay Romano 39.50 (22) 41.13 (21) 1:20.63 (20)
21 5BR VW BERNA Adrienne Manzi 40.16 (24) 40.79 (20) 1:20.95 (21)
22 3SP VW SPART Rachel Stote 38.71 (19) 42.50 (26) 1:21.21 (22)
23 6IH VW IMMAC Ali Maul 40.14 (23) 41.71 (22) 1:21.85 (23)
24 3BR VW BERNA Gabby Sena 40.77 (26) 41.84 (23) 1:22.61 (24)
25 4BR VW BERNA Lillie Seigle 41.33 (28) 42.21 (25) 1:23.54 (25)
26 4IH VW IMMAC Oliva Priolo 41.63 (29) 41.99 (24) 1:23.62 (26)
27 6SP VW SPART Caitlyn Mcgrath 40.92 (27) 43.45 (27) 1:24.37 (27)
28 2NW VW NEWTO Jackie Gore 40.75 (25) 44.87 (29) 1:25.62 (28)
29 2HP VW HIPOI Morgan Pfeil 43.60 (30) 44.73 (28) 1:28.33 (29)
30 5WH VW WYNHI Casey Grosjean 44.53 (31) 45.22 (30) 1:29.75 (30)
31 3HP VW HIPOI Kayla Defrank 44.98 (32) 46.51 (33) 1:31.49 (31)
32 2JF VW JEFFR Julia Ahart 45.28 (33) 46.26 (31) 1:31.54 (32)
33 3WH VW WYNHI Sarah Shawki 45.42 (34) 46.75 (34) 1:32.17 (33)
34 4PJ VW POPEJ Lena Braendle 45.67 (36) 47.32 (35) 1:32.99 (34)
35 2PJ VW POPEJ Anna Braendle 46.77 (38) 46.40 (32) 1:33.17 (35)
36 4WH VW WYNHI Kelena Wood 46.99 (39) 49.72 (36) 1:36.71 (36)
37 1JF VW JEFFR Susan Kuras 46.29 (37) 50.85 (40) 1:37.14 (37)
38 5HP VW HIPOI Gabby Carter 47.27 (40) 50.25 (37) 1:37.52 (38)
39 6HP VW HIPOI Caroline Kuhnle 48.25 (42) 50.38 (38) 1:38.63 (39)
40 4HP VW HIPOI Emily Banas 48.23 (41) 50.83 (39) 1:39.06 (40)
41 1NW VW NEWTO Eliana Casqueira 52.80 (43) 57.11 (41) 1:49.91 (41)
42 6WH VW WYNHI Becky Abramsky 55.05 (45) 57.14 (42) 1:52.19 (42)
43 3JF VW JEFFR Morgan Rocks 54.36 (44) 59.95 (43) 1:54.31 (43)
44 7JF VW JEFFR GHOST GHOST 1:00.00 (46) 1:24.31 (44) 2:24.31 (44)
45 7NW VW NEWTO GHOST GHOST 1:00.00 (46) 1:24.31 (44) 2:24.31 (44)
46 2SP VW SPART Shannon Kaminski 36.81 (12) DNF
47 6BR VW BERNA Isabelle Haut 45.47 (35) DNF
48 3NW VW NEWTO Svetlana Devine

JV Boys

1st Place - Delbarton
2nd Place - Blair
3rd Place - Jefferson

1 1DLM JVM DELBA Cole Tavani 34.83 (1)
2 4BLM JVM BLAIR Brad Sigety 37.12 (2)
3 3DLM JVM DELBA Connor Dolan 37.30 (3)
4 2BLM JVM BLAIR Ej Hrabarchuk 37.85 (4)
5 6DLM JVM DELBA Kyle Dudzinski 38.65 (5)
6 1BLM JVM BLAIR Mike Rich 39.27 (6)
7 2DLM JVM DELBA Ryan Kidd 39.38 (7)
8 4DLM JVM DELBA Bryan Gardiner 40.42 (8)
9 5DLM JVM DELBA Andrew Hall 40.50 (9)
10 5BLM JVM BLAIR Will Sigety 42.39 (10)
11 1BCM JVM BERGE Ryan Taccetta 42.67 (11)
12 3JFM JVM JEFFR Martin Kuras 43.55 (12)
13 3BLM JVM BLAIR Adam Dericks 43.57 (13)
14 3PJM JVM POPEJ Keith Johnson 43.73 (14)
15 2SPM JVM SPART Ryan Smetana 44.17 (15)
16 1PJM JVM POPEJ Tom Wolfe 44.30 (16)
17 1NWM JVM NEWTO Justin Marenzano 44.39 (17)
18 2PJM JVM POPEJ Robbie Russo 44.47 (18)
19 1BRM JVM BERNA Zach Levine 46.78 (19)
20 1JFM JVM JEFFR Robert Ahart 46.85 (20)
21 2JFM JVM JEFFR Matthew Slusark 47.52 (21)
22 4JFM JVM JEFFR Alex Degraw 47.90 (22)
23 1SPM JVM SPART Tyler Milway 49.40 (23)
24 5JFM JVM JEFFR Jared Palus 49.42 (24)
25 1HPM JVM HIPOI Bryan Chappell 51.65 (25)
26 3SPM JVM SPART Andrew Brininger 51.87 (26)
27 2BCM JVM BERGE Tyler Hansen 52.68 (27)
28 6JFM JVM JEFFR Justin Bilyik 55.06 (28)
29 6BLM JVM BLAIR Connor O'neill 55.67 (29)
30 2BRM JVM BERNA Will Steinhorn 56.62 (30)
31 2NWM JVM NEWTO Jake Koeberle 57.53 (31)
32 3NWM JVM NEWTO Reece Ivaldi DNF
33 2HPM JVM HIPOI Dan Arnold

JV Girls - 2nd Place
#2

Total Time: 3:34.24

1st Place - Blair
2nd Place - Sparta
3rd Place - Bernards

1 2BL JVW BLAIR Gabby Gunther 43.04 (1)
2 3BL JVW BLAIR Jewel Saxton 43.47 (2)
3 1BL JVW BLAIR Katie Sigety 44.75 (3)
4 2IH JVW IMMAC Katherine Convey 45.62 (4)
5 2HP JVW HIPOI Cassady Bruning 46.26 (5)
6 5BL JVW BLAIR Cara Ganning 46.42 (6)
7 4SP JVW SPART Hanna Newbold 46.83 (7)
8 2SP JVW SPART Serena Calafati 47.31 (8)
9 1IH JVW IMMAC Julia Nasiek 47.72 (9)
10 2BR JVW BERNA Katelin Romano 51.12 (10)
11 1HP JVW HIPOI Ana Kucinski 51.65 (11)
12 1BR JVW BERNA Lily Simon 52.68 (12)
13 5SP JVW SPART Valeryia Shumskays 56.31 (13)
14 3BR JVW BERNA Ellen Discala 56.62 (14)
15 3HP JVW HIPOI Emily Seeley 58.95 (15)
16 3SP JVW SPART Lauren Shellenberg 1:03.79 (16)
17 1SP JVW SPART Lauren Zanetakos DNF
18 4BL JVW BLAIR Line Szegedi-jess DNF

X Men

1 702DLXM DELBA Jack Sameth 42.29 (1)
2 701DLXM DELBA Jared Vaccarella 42.33 (2)
3 703DLXM DELBA John Sangimino 42.92 (3)
4 704DLXM DELBA Jaden Buckner 43.86 (4)
5 706DLXM DELBA Sam Gilman 49.67 (5)
6 705DLXM DELBA Ritchie Colon-peri 49.73 (6)
7 707DLXM DELBA Avir Rahman 51.19 (7)
8 708DLXM DELBA Jack Braniff

X Women

1 702BLXW BLAIR Y Z Fong 57.01 (1)
2 701BLXW BLAIR Lily Oberstein 59.65 (2)

SHARE THIS POST: