Giant Slalom #3

Friday, January 25th, 2019 Mountain Creek Giant Slalom Conference D & B

Varsity Boys - 2nd Place
#2

Total Time: 6:18.72

1st Place - Vernon | 5:54.47
2nd Place - SPARTA | 6:18.72
3rd Place - Wayne Hills | 6:35.97

4th Place - Wayne Valley | 7:06.05
5th Place - West Milford | 7:08.82
6th Place - Pope John | 11:25.74

1 1VRM VM VERNO Kyle Hayes 41.78 (1) 41.74 (1) 1:23.52 (1)
2 1SPM VM SPART Brendan Muhs 43.02 (2) 43.06 (2) 1:26.08 (2)
3 1WVM VM WYNVA Brennan Chuang 43.06 (3) 43.31 (3) 1:26.37 (3)
4 4VRM VM VERNO Matt Tavares 43.98 (4) 44.18 (4) 1:28.16 (4)
5 1WHM VM WYNHI Chris Andersen 45.12 (5) 44.26 (5) 1:29.38 (5)
6 3VRM VM VERNO Nicholas Zinno 45.74 (6) 45.29 (6) 1:31.03 (6)
7 2VRM VM VERNO Troy Livoti 46.18 (8) 45.58 (7) 1:31.76 (7)
8 1WMM VM WESTM Tomasz Osuchowski 46.11 (7) 47.41 (8) 1:33.52 (8)
9 3SPM VM SPART Joe Russo 48.07 (9) 47.90 (10) 1:35.97 (9)
10 5VRM VM VERNO Noah Develez 48.54 (11) 47.70 (9) 1:36.24 (10)
11 6VRM VM VERNO Gabriel Malec 48.22 (10) 48.38 (11) 1:36.60 (11)
12 5SPM VM SPART Tucker Sears 48.90 (12) 48.86 (13) 1:37.76 (12)
13 2WVM VM WYNVA Andrew Kluck 48.98 (13) 49.10 (14) 1:38.08 (13)
14 1PJM VM POPEJ Hank Roe 49.89 (16) 48.56 (12) 1:38.45 (14)
15 4SPM VM SPART Charles Flint 49.53 (14) 49.38 (16) 1:38.91 (15)
16 4WHM VM WYNHI Ryan Brim 49.62 (15) 49.59 (17) 1:39.21 (16)
17 3WHM VM WYNHI Dylan Scher 50.52 (17) 50.69 (18) 1:41.21 (17)
18 6SPM VM SPART Jack Imgrund 51.26 (19) 50.94 (20) 1:42.20 (18)
19 2PJM VM POPEJ Thomas Kopchains 51.59 (20) 51.44 (21) 1:43.03 (19)
20 3WMM VM WESTM Anton Weinbrecht 52.16 (21) 50.90 (19) 1:43.06 (20)
21 2WMM VM WESTM Dylan Bednarski 50.96 (18) 52.52 (22) 1:43.48 (21)
22 2WHM VM WYNHI Michael Ferreira 52.39 (22) 53.78 (23) 1:46.17 (22)
23 5WHM VM WYNHI Ben Kressaty 54.99 (24) 54.67 (24) 1:49.66 (23)
24 3WVM VM WYNVA Jimmy Phelan 55.77 (25) 55.20 (25) 1:50.97 (24)
25 6WHM VM WYNHI James Bradley 56.63 (26) 57.19 (26) 1:53.82 (25)
26 4WMM VM WESTM Zak Macejka 1:03.36 (27) 1:05.40 (28) 2:08.76 (26)
27 5WVM VM WYNVA Christopher Ahlen 1:06.14 (28) 1:04.49 (27) 2:10.63 (27)
28 6WVM VM WYNVA Peter Foti 1:09.54 (29) 1:08.19 (29) 2:17.73 (28)
29 5WMM VM WESTM Justin Olson 1:52.79 (30) 1:39.34 (30) 3:32.13 (29)
30 2SPM VM SPART Connor Mcandris DNF 49.22 (15)
31 3PJM VM POPEJ Stephen Linskey DNS DNS
32 6WMM VM WESTM Vaughn Hurst DNS DNS
33 4WVM VM WYNVA Nick Campana 54.17 (23) DNF

Varsity Girls - 1st Place
#1

Total Time: 6:42.25

1st Place - SPARTA | 6:42.25
2nd Place - Wayne Valley | 6:48.38
3rd Place - Vernon | 6:55.83

4th Place - West Milford | 7:10.73
5th Place - Pope John | 7:30.97
6th Place - Wayne Hills | 9:11.02

1 2VR VW VERNO Martina Brich 45.24 (1) 45.18 (1) 1:30.42 (1)
2 1WV VW WYNVA Allison Mcconnell 45.49 (2) 45.78 (2) 1:31.27 (2)
3 1VR VW VERNO Tea Brich 46.78 (3) 47.47 (3) 1:34.25 (3)
4 6SP VW SPART Polina Novozhilova 48.77 (4) 48.52 (4) 1:37.29 (4)
5 1SP VW SPART Olivia Finkeldie 48.86 (5) 50.36 (5) 1:39.22 (5)
6 2SP VW SPART Jillian Stote 50.24 (7) 50.60 (6) 1:40.84 (6)
7 1WM VW WESTM Evalina Macejka 50.10 (6) 51.38 (7) 1:41.48 (7)
8 2WM VW WESTM Katarzyna Osuchows 50.65 (8) 51.84 (9) 1:42.49 (8)
9 3WV VW WYNVA Julia Lasala 51.48 (9) 52.01 (10) 1:43.49 (9)
10 4SP VW SPART Rachel Young 52.15 (10) 52.75 (11) 1:44.90 (10)
11 5WV VW WYNVA Caroline Mcgrath 53.36 (13) 52.90 (12) 1:46.26 (11)
12 5SP VW SPART Cora Moriarty 52.97 (11) 53.95 (16) 1:46.92 (12)
13 3SP VW SPART Claudia Calafati 53.20 (12) 53.77 (15) 1:46.97 (13)
14 4WV VW WYNVA Emily Gorelik 53.95 (15) 53.41 (14) 1:47.36 (14)
15 2PJ VW POPEJ Madison Womack 53.83 (14) 54.17 (17) 1:48.00 (15)
16 1WH VW WYNHI Nicole Bergman 55.02 (16) 53.11 (13) 1:48.13 (16)
17 1PJ VW POPEJ Gabrielle Ursin 55.17 (17) 55.41 (19) 1:50.58 (17)
18 3VR VW VERNO Emma Cahill 55.81 (18) 55.01 (18) 1:50.82 (18)
19 4WM VW WESTM Althea Debenedetto 55.91 (19) 57.12 (21) 1:53.03 (19)
20 3PJ VW POPEJ Anna Ursin 56.64 (21) 56.88 (20) 1:53.52 (20)
21 3WM VW WESTM Juliette Debenedet 56.10 (20) 57.63 (22) 1:53.73 (21)
22 4PJ VW POPEJ Joan Guarda 1:00.12 (23) 58.75 (23) 1:58.87 (22)
23 2WH VW WYNHI Caitlyn Murakami 1:00.36 (24) 59.03 (24) 1:59.39 (23)
24 5VR VW VERNO Katia Cabrera 59.12 (22) 1:01.22 (27) 2:00.34 (24)
25 6WV VW WYNVA Allison Gorelik 1:00.94 (26) 59.82 (25) 2:00.76 (25)
26 4VR VW VERNO Alexis Czerhoniak 1:01.03 (27) 1:00.12 (26) 2:01.15 (26)
27 6WM VW WESTM Amanda Jelonnek 1:00.60 (25) 1:01.65 (28) 2:02.25 (27)
28 6PJ VW POPEJ Jessica Brittain 1:04.33 (28) 1:03.37 (30) 2:07.70 (28)
29 5WM VW WESTM Brianne Dowling 1:04.35 (29) 1:04.34 (31) 2:08.69 (29)
30 5PJ VW POPEJ Sarah Brooks 1:06.38 (30) 1:03.16 (29) 2:09.54 (30)
31 6VR VW VERNO Emily Rhode 1:11.29 (31) 1:09.58 (32) 2:20.87 (31)
32 3WH VW WYNHI Julia Malecki 1:13.50 (32) 1:13.25 (33) 2:26.75 (32)
33 2WV VW WYNVA Catherine Mcgrath DNF 51.65 (8)

JV Boys

1 1VRM JVM VERNO Christopher Schnab 50.16 (1) 49.52 (2) 1:39.68 (1)
2 2VRM JVM VERNO Mason Freifelder 51.43 (2) 50.51 (3) 1:41.94 (2)
3 4VRM JVM VERNO Zach Trost 52.30 (3) 51.62 (4) 1:43.92 (3)
4 5VRM JVM VERNO Evan Amato 54.11 (4) 52.37 (5) 1:46.48 (4)
5 2SPM JVM SPART Jack Maraziti 54.14 (5) 53.33 (7) 1:47.47 (5)
6 3VRM JVM VERNO Maverick Brendli 55.20 (7) 52.99 (6) 1:48.19 (6)
7 4SPM JVM SPART Sean Hargrave 55.19 (6) 53.60 (8) 1:48.79 (7)
8 1WHM JVM WYNHI Chris Wu 55.35 (8) 55.41 (9) 1:50.76 (8)
9 6VRM JVM VERNO Evan Duerr 58.42 (9) 57.28 (10) 1:55.70 (9)
10 2WHM JVM WYNHI Camillo Sanchez 59.78 (10) 59.85 (11) 1:59.63 (10)
11 6SPM JVM SPART Will Mowbray 1:01.15 (11) 1:01.25 (12) 2:02.40 (11)
12 5SPM JVM SPART Devon Scott 1:03.90 (13) 1:02.89 (13) 2:06.79 (12)
13 3WHM JVM WYNHI Josh Blecherman 1:06.95 (14) 1:04.37 (14) 2:11.32 (13)
14 1WVM JVM WYNVA Trey Lengyel 1:11.71 (15) 1:07.72 (15) 2:19.43 (14)
15 1SPM JVM SPART Jake Scott DNF 49.33 (1)
16 3SPM JVM SPART Josiah Sutton 1:03.04 (12) DNF

JV Girls

1 4SP JVW SPART Olivia Calandrillo 57.93 (1) 57.25 (1) 1:55.18 (1)
2 3SP JVW SPART Evalyn Fitzsimmons 1:00.32 (3) 58.78 (2) 1:59.10 (2)
3 2SP JVW SPART Kayla Semetana 1:00.24 (2) 59.21 (3) 1:59.45 (3)
4 1SP JVW SPART Rylee Selsor 1:01.60 (4) 1:00.91 (4) 2:02.51 (4)
5 1WV JVW WYNVA Katherine Gurda 1:02.20 (5) 1:03.29 (5) 2:05.49 (5)
6 1PJ JVW POPEJ Ashley Mahon 1:03.86 (6) 1:04.70 (6) 2:08.56 (6)
7 1VR JVW VERNO Skylar Moynihan 1:15.10 (7) 1:15.50 (7) 2:30.60 (7)
8 2PJ JVW POPEJ Brooke Askin DNS DNS

X Men

1 701SPXM SPART Lucas Rendina 59.86 (1) 59.86 (1) 1:59.72 (1)
2 701VRXM VERNO Sam Dupont 1:27.32 (2) 1:24.43 (2) 2:51.75 (2)

X Women

SHARE THIS POST: