Giant Slalom #3

Wednesday, January 24th, 2018 Mountain Creek Giant Slalom Conference E & C

Varsity Boys - 2nd Place
#2

Total Time: 5:37.14

1st Place - Ridge |
2nd Place - Sparta |
3rd Place - Ridgewood |

1 4MBM VM MOBEA Branden Hawks 38.98 (2) 39.46 (3) 1:18.44 (1)
2 1SPM VM SPART Brendan Muhs 39.59 (3) 39.22 (1) 1:18.81 (2)
3 1RDM VM RIDGE Matt Minsch 40.19 (5) 39.36 (2) 1:19.55 (3)
4 1RWM VM RIDGW Conner Devir 39.96 (4) 40.38 (4) 1:20.34 (4)
5 1PGM VM PINGR Matthew Dispenza 41.55 (9) 40.76 (5) 1:22.31 (5)
6 2SPM VM SPART Matt Mcandris 41.19 (7) 41.46 (6) 1:22.65 (6)
7 2RWM VM RIDGW Cole Sherman 41.44 (8) 42.03 (8) 1:23.47 (7)
8 2MBM VM MOBEA Jesper Trapness 41.90 (10) 42.15 (9) 1:24.05 (8)
9 1HPM VM HIPOI Spencer Sumpman 42.05 (11) 42.28 (10) 1:24.33 (9)
10 3RDM VM RIDGE Warren Halbing 42.45 (12) 42.02 (7) 1:24.47 (10)
11 6RDM VM RIDGE Julian Janeczko 42.64 (13) 42.50 (11) 1:25.14 (11)
12 5SPM VM SPART Joseph Batton 43.02 (17) 42.87 (12) 1:25.89 (12)
13 2RDM VM RIDGE Rishi Kundargi 43.00 (16) 42.97 (13) 1:25.97 (13)
14 3RWM VM RIDGW Peter Mckenna 42.96 (15) 43.05 (14) 1:26.01 (14)
15 4RDM VM RIDGE Ethan Konicek 42.92 (14) 43.30 (15) 1:26.22 (15)
16 1MLM VM MTNLA Eric Martinson 43.94 (18) 43.46 (16) 1:27.40 (16)
17 3HPM VM HIPOI Gavin Spicer 44.27 (20) 44.41 (18) 1:28.68 (17)
18 3PGM VM PINGR Nicolas Ladino 44.83 (21) 44.36 (17) 1:29.19 (18)
19 6SPM VM SPART Brendan Huff 45.21 (22) 44.58 (19) 1:29.79 (19)
20 2HPM VM HIPOI Zack Kattermann 45.23 (23) 45.74 (23) 1:30.97 (20)
21 3MBM VM MOBEA Justin Recupero 45.28 (24) 45.70 (22) 1:30.98 (21)
22 6MBM VM MOBEA Peter Kearney 46.16 (26) 45.35 (20) 1:31.51 (22)
23 2PGM VM PINGR Conor Mahoney 45.63 (25) 45.89 (24) 1:31.52 (23)
24 4HPM VM HIPOI Kevin Wingle 46.56 (27) 45.45 (21) 1:32.01 (24)
25 4RWM VM RIDGW Ryder Langsdale 47.45 (28) 46.90 (25) 1:34.35 (25)
26 2MLM VM MTNLA Brady Rose 48.42 (29) 47.79 (27) 1:36.21 (26)
27 5RWM VM RIDGW Michael Monroe 49.74 (31) 47.78 (26) 1:37.52 (27)
28 3MLM VM MTNLA Evan Cinnamond 49.54 (30) 51.03 (29) 1:40.57 (28)
29 5MBM VM MOBEA Erik Taggart 52.00 (32) 51.48 (30) 1:43.48 (29)
30 6PGM VM PINGR Brian Kaplan 53.14 (33) 51.95 (32) 1:45.09 (30)
31 5HPM VM HIPOI Tyler Shorr 54.14 (34) 54.47 (33) 1:48.61 (31)
32 6HPM VM HIPOI Henry Cardinale 58.24 (35) 58.72 (34) 1:56.96 (32)
33 4MLM VM MTNLA Luke Stinson 1:02.66 (36) 1:03.88 (35) 2:06.54 (33)
34 4PGM VM PINGR Thomas Beacham DSQ 49.75 (28)
35 5PGM VM PINGR Peter Kececi DSQ 51.51 (31)
36 3SPM VM SPART Connor Mcandris DNS DNS
37 1MBM VM MOBEA Alex D'alessandro 38.45 (1) DNF
38 4SPM VM SPART Joe Russo 40.59 (6) DNF
39 6RWM VM RIDGW Brady Remshak 1:03.97 (37) DNF
40 5RDM VM RIDGE Tommy Blanchard 43.94 (18) DSQ

Varsity Girls - 5th Place
#5

Total Time: 6:08.45

1st Place - Ridgewood |
2nd Place - Ridge |
3rd Place - Mountain Lakes |

1 3RW VW RIDGW Kaitlin Devir 40.40 (1) 40.04 (1) 1:20.44 (1)
2 4RW VW RIDGW Jane Mckinley 41.38 (3) 40.42 (2) 1:21.80 (2)
3 2RW VW RIDGW Megan Devir 41.07 (2) 41.41 (4) 1:22.48 (3)
4 1RD VW RIDGE Caroline Mohan 41.40 (4) 41.26 (3) 1:22.66 (4)
5 1PG VW PINGR Anne Leithead 42.05 (5) 41.77 (7) 1:23.82 (5)
6 1MB VW MOBEA Nikki D'alessandro 42.54 (6) 41.68 (6) 1:24.22 (6)
7 2RD VW RIDGE Clare Mohan 43.31 (12) 41.57 (5) 1:24.88 (7)
8 2PG VW PINGR Rosemary Collins 42.67 (7) 42.51 (8) 1:25.18 (8)
9 1SP VW SPART Polina Novozhilova 42.86 (9) 42.63 (9) 1:25.49 (9)
10 1ML VW MTNLA Caroline Scarola 42.77 (8) 42.92 (10) 1:25.69 (10)
11 3ML VW MTNLA Halle Kimball 43.60 (13) 42.93 (11) 1:26.53 (11)
12 3RD VW RIDGE Emily Fears 42.99 (11) 43.62 (12) 1:26.61 (12)
13 3PG VW PINGR Lindsey Hogan 42.91 (10) 43.70 (13) 1:26.61 (12)
14 5ML VW MTNLA Claira Goldthwaite 44.03 (15) 44.52 (14) 1:28.55 (14)
15 4ML VW MTNLA Haley Mclaughlin 44.88 (16) 45.72 (17) 1:30.60 (15)
16 1HP VW HIPOI Cassady Bruning 43.78 (14) 46.99 (23) 1:30.77 (16)
17 4RD VW RIDGE Annie Mohan 45.59 (18) 45.33 (16) 1:30.92 (17)
18 2ML VW MTNLA Dominique Stubbs 45.45 (17) 45.92 (18) 1:31.37 (18)
19 1RW VW RIDGW Sarah Pilson 46.08 (19) 45.93 (19) 1:32.01 (19)
20 2SP VW SPART Serena Calafati 46.87 (20) 46.39 (20) 1:33.26 (20)
21 6RW VW RIDGW Vanessa D'angelo 47.38 (21) 46.63 (21) 1:34.01 (21)
22 3SP VW SPART Valeryia Shumskaya 48.05 (24) 46.71 (22) 1:34.76 (22)
23 6SP VW SPART Rachel Young 47.54 (22) 47.40 (25) 1:34.94 (23)
24 4SP VW SPART Claudia Calafati 47.99 (23) 47.11 (24) 1:35.10 (24)
25 2HP VW HIPOI Marissa Maggio 48.42 (25) 49.79 (27) 1:38.21 (25)
26 6RD VW RIDGE Elizabeth Ingraham 48.90 (26) 49.44 (26) 1:38.34 (26)
27 6ML VW MTNLA Ana Zoras 50.19 (27) 51.81 (31) 1:42.00 (27)
28 3HP VW HIPOI Rachel Gebhard 51.18 (29) 51.09 (29) 1:42.27 (28)
29 5HP VW HIPOI Calissa Gaechter 51.49 (30) 52.98 (32) 1:44.47 (29)
30 4HP VW HIPOI Mikayla Hammond 50.93 (28) 54.47 (35) 1:45.40 (30)
31 2MB VW MOBEA Michelle Corcoran 54.67 (31) 54.10 (34) 1:48.77 (31)
32 5PG VW PINGR Victoria Gu 55.48 (33) 53.46 (33) 1:48.94 (32)
33 6PG VW PINGR Natalie Ladino 54.81 (32) 55.80 (36) 1:50.61 (33)
34 6HP VW HIPOI Alexandra Lazorczy 56.99 (34) 58.15 (37) 1:55.14 (34)
35 4PG VW PINGR Emmy Baird 1:00.55 (35) 1:00.80 (38) 2:01.35 (35)
36 4MB VW MOBEA Sydney Beck 1:03.56 (36) 1:06.56 (39) 2:10.12 (36)
37 5RD VW RIDGE Noa Francesch DNF 45.24 (15)
38 5RW VW RIDGW Sophia Bergantino DNF 49.94 (28)
39 3MB VW MOBEA Jessica Redington DSQ 51.42 (30)
40 5SP VW SPART Jillian Stote DSQ DNF

JV Boys

1 3RDM JVM RIDGE Kasym Razak 42.90 (1) 43.03 (1) 1:25.93 (1)
2 2RDM JVM RIDGE Rett Hull 43.45 (2) 43.06 (2) 1:26.51 (2)
3 1SPM JVM SPART Jack Imgrund 45.11 (4) 44.23 (3) 1:29.34 (3)
4 1RDM JVM RIDGE Mark Minsch 44.74 (3) 44.68 (4) 1:29.42 (4)
5 3PGM JVM PINGR Ryan Willsey 47.40 (5) 46.49 (6) 1:33.89 (5)
6 2SPM JVM SPART Thomas Kopchains 47.86 (6) 47.32 (7) 1:35.18 (6)
7 2MBM JVM MOBEA Thomas Wohlbruck 50.17 (9) 49.14 (8) 1:39.31 (7)
8 1MBM JVM MOBEA Ryan Recupero 49.38 (7) 50.27 (13) 1:39.65 (8)
9 1PGM JVM PINGR Graham Hogan 51.71 (14) 49.60 (11) 1:41.31 (9)
10 4RDM JVM RIDGE Brandon Mark 51.99 (15) 49.63 (12) 1:41.62 (10)
11 5MBM JVM MOBEA Benjamin Ferrier 50.36 (10) 51.26 (14) 1:41.62 (10)
12 2PGM JVM PINGR Alex Fradkin 52.46 (16) 49.42 (9) 1:41.88 (12)
13 3MBM JVM MOBEA Theo Hunkins 50.11 (8) 51.85 (17) 1:41.96 (13)
14 4MBM JVM MOBEA William Cassano 51.11 (12) 52.47 (19) 1:43.58 (14)
15 6MBM JVM MOBEA Luke D'andrea 51.44 (13) 52.46 (18) 1:43.90 (15)
16 3SPM JVM SPART Charles Flint 53.49 (17) 51.46 (15) 1:44.95 (16)
17 1HPM JVM HIPOI Andrew Misyak 1:03.81 (18) 1:05.28 (21) 2:09.09 (17)
18 4PGM JVM PINGR Steven Wu 2:12.94 (19) 1:55.86 (22) 4:08.80 (18)
19 5RDM JVM RIDGE Ryan Layton DNF 46.10 (5)
20 6RDM JVM RIDGE Jason Mastroianni DNF 49.52 (10)
21 6SPM JVM SPART Jake Scott DNS 51.52 (16)
22 4SPM JVM SPART Josiah Sutton DNF 1:04.60 (20)
23 5SPM JVM SPART Riley Maldonado 50.48 (11) DNS

JV Girls

1 1RW JVW RIDGW Juliette Bergantin 47.07 (1) 48.19 (1) 1:35.26 (1)
2 1SP JVW SPART Rylee Selsor 50.86 (2) 52.65 (3) 1:43.51 (2)
3 3RW JVW RIDGW Kathleen Doyle 52.56 (4) 51.56 (2) 1:44.12 (3)
4 2SP JVW SPART Bailey Plotts 51.51 (3) 53.91 (4) 1:45.42 (4)
5 4SP JVW SPART Deanna Lubertazzo 52.70 (5) 53.99 (5) 1:46.69 (5)
6 1RD JVW RIDGE Rachel Novick 53.56 (6) 54.18 (6) 1:47.74 (6)
7 5SP JVW SPART Evalyn Fitzsimmons 54.73 (8) 56.10 (8) 1:50.83 (7)
8 3SP JVW SPART Olivia Calandrillo 54.12 (7) 57.02 (10) 1:51.14 (8)
9 2RD JVW RIDGE Erin Carchich 56.86 (9) 56.53 (9) 1:53.39 (9)
10 2RW JVW RIDGW Ellen Modlin 1:00.12 (14) 55.23 (7) 1:55.35 (10)
11 1HP JVW HIPOI Emily Shauger 59.79 (13) 58.92 (11) 1:58.71 (11)
12 2HP JVW HIPOI Nicole Hammond 59.65 (11) 59.21 (12) 1:58.86 (12)
13 3RD JVW RIDGE Sofia Benitez 59.77 (12) 59.29 (13) 1:59.06 (13)
14 5RW JVW RIDGW Julia Bibik 59.56 (10) 1:01.58 (16) 2:01.14 (14)
15 4RW JVW RIDGW Caroline Lops 1:03.95 (15) 1:00.04 (14) 2:03.99 (15)
16 6SP JVW SPART Hailey Koerner 1:05.40 (16) 1:00.99 (15) 2:06.39 (16)
17 3HP JVW HIPOI Alyssa Simmons 1:21.57 (19) 1:11.98 (17) 2:33.55 (17)
18 4HP JVW HIPOI Caeley Shorr 1:19.70 (18) 1:18.06 (18) 2:37.76 (18)
19 1ML JVW MTNLA Karis Vecchione DNS DNS
20 4RD JVW RIDGE Sara Tabacco 1:12.57 (17) DNF

X Men

1 701RDXM RIDGE Zach Pedicone 46.83 (1) 46.04 (1) 1:32.87 (1)
2 703RDXM RIDGE Chris Campione 49.72 (2) 50.07 (2) 1:39.79 (2)
3 701SPXM SPART Thomas Flake 52.32 (4) 51.96 (3) 1:44.28 (3)
4 703MBXM MOBEA Alec Nagpal 52.97 (5) 52.69 (5) 1:45.66 (4)
5 705RDXM RIDGE Michael Ballaro 54.24 (10) 51.98 (4) 1:46.22 (5)
6 707RDXM RIDGE Alex Girgis 54.06 (6) 52.93 (6) 1:46.99 (6)
7 701MBXM MOBEA Ryder Stine 54.18 (8) 54.05 (8) 1:48.23 (7)
8 702RDXM RIDGE David Hilferty 55.13 (11) 53.28 (7) 1:48.41 (8)
9 706RDXM RIDGE William Bartlett 54.06 (6) 54.48 (10) 1:48.54 (9)
10 704RDXM RIDGE Kenny Detlet 54.21 (9) 54.35 (9) 1:48.56 (10)
11 704SPXM SPART Andrew Buchanan 51.98 (3) 58.82 (12) 1:50.80 (11)
12 702SPXM SPART Sean Hargrave 59.91 (12) 58.16 (11) 1:58.07 (12)
13 702MBXM MOBEA Greg Sutton DNS 1:00.25 (13)
14 703SPXM SPART Christian Darmient DNS DNS

X Women

1 704SPXW SPART Olivia Finkeldie 44.60 (1) 45.34 (1) 1:29.94 (1)
2 702SPXW SPART Kayla Semetana 1:01.33 (2) 1:00.10 (2) 2:01.43 (2)
3 701SPXW SPART Grace Russo 1:04.27 (3) 1:02.72 (3) 2:06.99 (3)
4 703SPXW SPART Beth Nedelka 1:08.70 (4) 1:07.40 (4) 2:16.10 (4)

SHARE THIS POST: