Giant Slalom #1

Wednesday, January 20th, 2016 Mountain Creek Giant Slalom Conference D & C

Rescheduled from Jan 8

Rescheduled from Jan 8

Varsity Boys - 4th Place
#4

Total Time: 5:56.72

1st Place - Delbarton |
2nd Place - Blair |
3rd Place - West Milford |

1 1PJM VM POPEJ Tripp Russo 38.04 (1) 38.35 (1) 1:16.39 (1)
2 2DLM VM DELBA Andrew Badenhausen 39.17 (2) 39.88 (3) 1:19.05 (2)
3 3DLM VM DELBA Cameron Erdman 39.52 (3) 40.15 (4) 1:19.67 (3)
4 1BLM VM BLAIR Justin Swirbul 39.65 (4) 40.31 (5) 1:19.96 (4)
5 2PJM VM POPEJ Ethan Escobar 40.73 (7) 39.79 (2) 1:20.52 (5)
6 4BLM VM BLAIR Jason Newman 40.14 (5) 42.03 (10) 1:22.17 (6)
7 2BLM VM BLAIR Ned Sigety 41.53 (9) 41.49 (7) 1:23.02 (7)
8 1WMM VM WESTM Collin Timony 40.72 (6) 42.33 (12) 1:23.05 (8)
9 1DLM VM DELBA Malcolm Mead 41.47 (8) 41.72 (9) 1:23.19 (9)
10 3BLM VM BLAIR Jun Han Park 42.02 (10) 41.56 (8) 1:23.58 (10)
11 5DLM VM DELBA Cole Tavani 42.11 (11) 42.79 (14) 1:24.90 (11)
12 4SPM VM SPART Brendan Muhs 42.58 (12) 42.38 (13) 1:24.96 (12)
13 1SPM VM SPART Rex Anderson 42.67 (14) 43.11 (15) 1:25.78 (13)
14 4DLM VM DELBA Drake Mead 43.30 (17) 43.25 (16) 1:26.55 (14)
15 5BLM VM BLAIR Mike Rich 43.29 (16) 43.97 (18) 1:27.26 (15)
16 4WMM VM WESTM Lukasz Osuchowski 44.17 (20) 44.31 (19) 1:28.48 (16)
17 2WMM VM WESTM Matt Perez 47.87 (31) 40.67 (6) 1:28.54 (17)
18 5WMM VM WESTM Liam Harrington 43.75 (18) 44.81 (21) 1:28.56 (18)
19 2JFM VM JEFFR Dale Godfrey 42.59 (13) 46.93 (25) 1:29.52 (19)
20 2SPM VM SPART Matt Mcandris 44.94 (22) 44.70 (20) 1:29.64 (20)
21 4NWM VM NEWTO Giovanni Bevacqua 45.84 (25) 43.91 (17) 1:29.75 (21)
22 1JFM VM JEFFR Stefan Knapik 44.71 (21) 45.42 (23) 1:30.13 (22)
23 1NWM VM NEWTO Brian Masi 45.19 (23) 45.34 (22) 1:30.53 (23)
24 1WHM VM WYNHI Anton Rizzo 47.17 (27) 46.61 (24) 1:33.78 (24)
25 2NWM VM NEWTO Devan Mull 47.24 (28) 47.47 (26) 1:34.71 (25)
26 3NWM VM NEWTO Luke Kellenberger 47.53 (29) 47.92 (27) 1:35.45 (26)
27 3JFM VM JEFFR Liam Brennan 47.11 (26) 48.38 (29) 1:35.49 (27)
28 3WMM VM WESTM Timothy Wong 47.64 (30) 47.92 (27) 1:35.56 (28)
29 3SPM VM SPART Chester Sears 47.90 (32) 48.44 (30) 1:36.34 (29)
30 2PGM VM PINGR Chase Capanna 47.94 (33) 48.80 (32) 1:36.74 (30)
31 4PGM VM PINGR Jack Schiffman 48.43 (34) 49.07 (35) 1:37.50 (31)
32 5JFM VM JEFFR Nicholas Prezioso 48.58 (35) 49.32 (36) 1:37.90 (32)
33 2DPM VM DEPAU Jake Hess 49.86 (37) 49.04 (34) 1:38.90 (33)
34 5NWM VM NEWTO Nate Thuen 50.54 (39) 48.97 (33) 1:39.51 (34)
35 3PGM VM PINGR Tucker Bickell 49.70 (36) 50.03 (38) 1:39.73 (35)
36 5PJM VM POPEJ Keith Johnson 50.39 (38) 50.26 (39) 1:40.65 (36)
37 3PJM VM POPEJ Michael Wittam 59.01 (49) 42.27 (11) 1:41.28 (37)
38 6SPM VM SPART Jack Mcgovern 50.73 (41) 50.80 (40) 1:41.53 (38)
39 4PJM VM POPEJ Robby Russo 50.65 (40) 50.92 (41) 1:41.57 (39)
40 6NWM VM NEWTO Justin Marenzana 52.20 (45) 49.91 (37) 1:42.11 (40)
41 5PGM VM PINGR Conor Mahoney 51.41 (43) 51.41 (43) 1:42.82 (41)
42 5SPM VM SPART Jared Kish 51.39 (42) 51.70 (44) 1:43.09 (42)
43 4JFM VM JEFFR Ryan Decker 51.61 (44) 53.59 (45) 1:45.20 (43)
44 3DPM VM DEPAU Thomas Muelles 55.17 (46) 54.31 (46) 1:49.48 (44)
45 6PJM VM POPEJ Tom Wolfe 55.40 (47) 56.42 (47) 1:51.82 (45)
46 6WHM VM WYNHI James Bradley 56.61 (48) 56.87 (48) 1:53.48 (46)
47 6JFM VM JEFFR Matthew Slusark 59.12 (50) 59.29 (50) 1:58.41 (47)
48 5WHM VM WYNHI Alec Oppenheim 59.32 (51) 59.26 (49) 1:58.58 (48)
49 4WHM VM WYNHI Sam Reyzelman 1:01.13 (52) 1:03.14 (52) 2:04.27 (49)
50 4DPM VM DEPAU Patrick Golaszewsk 1:02.47 (53) 1:01.87 (51) 2:04.34 (50)
51 6PGM VM PINGR Brian Kaplan 1:05.65 (54) 1:03.70 (53) 2:09.35 (51)
52 1PGM VM PINGR Nicolas Ladino DNF 48.74 (31)
53 3WHM VM WYNHI Frank Fabiano DNF 51.35 (42)
54 6DLM VM DELBA Connor Dolan 42.74 (15) DNF
55 2WHM VM WYNHI Madison Miatke 43.82 (19) DNF
56 6WMM VM WESTM Luke Vanover 45.45 (24) DNF
57 6BLM VM BLAIR Jack Saxton DSQ DNF
58 1DPM VM DEPAU Phillip Soltys DNF

Varsity Girls - 3rd Place
#3

Total Time: 6:19.26

1st Place - Immaculate Heart |
2nd Place - Blair |
3rd Place - Sparta |

1 1IH VW IMMAC Megan Ahearn 39.81 (1) 39.63 (1) 1:19.44 (1)
2 2WM VW WESTM Riley Lindholm 43.04 (2) 43.02 (2) 1:26.06 (2)
3 3IH VW IMMAC Jillian Morgan 43.62 (4) 44.06 (3) 1:27.68 (3)
4 2IH VW IMMAC Keara Sheehan 43.34 (3) 45.16 (7) 1:28.50 (4)
5 1PJ VW POPEJ Cortney Blake 44.07 (5) 44.95 (5) 1:29.02 (5)
6 1WM VW WESTM Gillian Grahame 45.47 (6) 44.95 (5) 1:30.42 (6)
7 1BL VW BLAIR Emmila Hastings 45.82 (8) 45.75 (8) 1:31.57 (7)
8 4SP VW SPART Polina Novozhilova 45.80 (7) 45.88 (9) 1:31.68 (8)
9 4BL VW BLAIR Tatum Fuller 45.91 (9) 46.19 (10) 1:32.10 (9)
10 5BL VW BLAIR Emma Hoch 47.15 (15) 46.77 (11) 1:33.92 (10)
11 2SP VW SPART Juliana Kaminski 47.08 (14) 47.23 (12) 1:34.31 (11)
12 1WH VW WYNHI Amy Prol 46.43 (10) 47.93 (17) 1:34.36 (12)
13 4IH VW IMMAC Ali Maul 46.93 (12) 48.59 (19) 1:35.52 (13)
14 1PG VW PINGR Lindsey Hogan 46.69 (11) 48.90 (20) 1:35.59 (14)
15 3BL VW BLAIR Eleni Kedros 47.99 (16) 47.88 (15) 1:35.87 (15)
16 3SP VW SPART Margaret Zembrzusk 48.87 (19) 47.36 (13) 1:36.23 (16)
17 3PJ VW POPEJ Jess Whittam 48.99 (20) 47.89 (16) 1:36.88 (17)
18 5SP VW SPART Hanna Newbold 49.33 (21) 47.71 (14) 1:37.04 (18)
19 3PG VW PINGR Anne Leithead 48.78 (17) 48.56 (18) 1:37.34 (19)
20 2BL VW BLAIR Katie Ix 46.97 (13) 50.56 (21) 1:37.53 (20)
21 4WM VW WESTM Sam Cuozzo 48.82 (18) 52.63 (23) 1:41.45 (21)
22 5WM VW WESTM Melanie Dowling 49.70 (22) 53.00 (24) 1:42.70 (22)
23 2WH VW WYNHI Sarah Shawki 50.86 (24) 53.34 (26) 1:44.20 (23)
24 6BL VW BLAIR Jewel Saxton 50.74 (23) 53.55 (27) 1:44.29 (24)
25 6IH VW IMMAC Oliva Priolo 52.38 (25) 53.32 (25) 1:45.70 (25)
26 1JF VW JEFFR Julia Ahart 52.53 (26) 55.35 (30) 1:47.88 (26)
27 2PJ VW POPEJ Kateyn Mcandris 54.63 (28) 53.57 (28) 1:48.20 (27)
28 1SP VW SPART Shannon Kaminski 1:04.31 (39) 44.72 (4) 1:49.03 (28)
29 5IH VW IMMAC Julia Nasiek 54.59 (27) 54.49 (29) 1:49.08 (29)
30 4NW VW NEWTO Kelsey Bederka 55.93 (30) 56.03 (31) 1:51.96 (30)
31 4PJ VW POPEJ Lena Braendle 55.82 (29) 56.95 (33) 1:52.77 (31)
32 6WM VW WESTM Margot Dewaal 56.37 (31) 57.49 (34) 1:53.86 (32)
33 1DP VW DEPAU Morgan Fay 57.35 (32) 57.80 (36) 1:55.15 (33)
34 6SP VW SPART Serena Calafati 58.09 (33) 57.76 (35) 1:55.85 (34)
35 3DP VW DEPAU Maya Samman 59.62 (36) 56.36 (32) 1:55.98 (35)
36 2DP VW DEPAU Jonna Anello 59.30 (35) 59.54 (37) 1:58.84 (36)
37 1NW VW NEWTO Grace Thuen 58.25 (34) 1:02.11 (38) 2:00.36 (37)
38 4JF VW JEFFR Amber Whitman 1:00.16 (37) 1:05.45 (41) 2:05.61 (38)
39 4DP VW DEPAU Sofia Gonzalez-san 1:05.00 (41) 1:04.39 (39) 2:09.39 (39)
40 2JF VW JEFFR Morgan Rocks 1:04.80 (40) 1:05.27 (40) 2:10.07 (40)
41 5PG VW PINGR Daria Fradkin 1:04.04 (38) 1:08.13 (44) 2:12.17 (41)
42 3WH VW WYNHI Becky Abramsky 1:06.07 (44) 1:06.33 (42) 2:12.40 (42)
43 4PG VW PINGR Amy Kaplan 1:05.45 (43) 1:07.99 (43) 2:13.44 (43)
44 2NW VW NEWTO Lily Widgren 1:05.44 (42) 1:09.53 (45) 2:14.97 (44)
45 3JF VW JEFFR Susan Kuras 1:10.11 (45) 1:12.46 (46) 2:22.57 (45)
46 3WM VW WESTM Celeste Leahy DSQ 51.41 (22)
47 3NW VW NEWTO Nina Matulla DNF 1:24.83 (47)
48 2PG VW PINGR Grace Wollmuth
49 5JF VW JEFFR Chloe Esperance

JV Boys

1st Place - Delbarton
2nd Place - West Milford
3rd Place - Newton

1 1DLM JVM DELBA Ryan Kidd 44.70 (1) 44.43 (1) 1:29.13 (1)
2 1WMM JVM WESTM Tomasz Osuchowski 45.44 (2) 44.49 (2) 1:29.93 (2)
3 2DLM JVM DELBA Ethan Czerniecki 46.56 (4) 45.55 (3) 1:32.11 (3)
4 2NWM JVM NEWTO Logan Kellenberger 46.67 (5) 45.72 (4) 1:32.39 (4)
5 3BLM JVM BLAIR Brad Sigety 48.80 (7) 48.21 (6) 1:37.01 (5)
6 3DLM JVM DELBA Kyle Dudzinski 48.60 (6) 49.22 (8) 1:37.82 (6)
7 6DLM JVM DELBA Jared Vaccarella 49.88 (8) 48.60 (7) 1:38.48 (7)
8 3NWM JVM NEWTO Reece Ivaldi 52.88 (9) 51.10 (9) 1:43.98 (8)
9 2WMM JVM WESTM Anthony Stabile 53.25 (10) 51.64 (10) 1:44.89 (9)
10 4DLM JVM DELBA Jack Sameth 53.98 (11) 52.50 (12) 1:46.48 (10)
11 5DLM JVM DELBA Jaden Buckner 55.88 (12) 52.48 (11) 1:48.36 (11)
12 4BLM JVM BLAIR Will Sigety 56.25 (13) 57.65 (16) 1:53.90 (12)
13 2SPM JVM SPART Tyler Milway 57.24 (14) 57.59 (14) 1:54.83 (13)
14 3WMM JVM WESTM Ryan Jordan 57.33 (15) 57.61 (15) 1:54.94 (14)
15 5WMM JVM WESTM Kyle Leal 58.57 (17) 56.43 (13) 1:55.00 (15)
16 5JFM JVM JEFFR Alex Degraw 59.80 (18) 59.10 (18) 1:58.90 (16)
17 3SPM JVM SPART Brendan Huff 1:01.26 (19) 57.95 (17) 1:59.21 (17)
18 1WHM JVM WYNHI Michael Ferreira 1:01.32 (20) 1:00.64 (20) 2:01.96 (18)
19 1JFM JVM JEFFR Robert Ahart 1:01.37 (21) 1:01.16 (21) 2:02.53 (19)
20 6BLM JVM BLAIR Reo Aono 1:02.78 (22) 59.90 (19) 2:02.68 (20)
21 1NWM JVM NEWTO Gavin De Young 1:04.47 (23) 1:03.04 (22) 2:07.51 (21)
22 4WMM JVM WESTM Nick Verone 1:06.29 (25) 1:05.20 (24) 2:11.49 (22)
23 6WMM JVM WESTM Dylan Bednarski 1:06.26 (24) 1:05.85 (25) 2:12.11 (23)
24 3JFM JVM JEFFR Jared Bilyik 1:08.28 (28) 1:04.24 (23) 2:12.52 (24)
25 4NWM JVM NEWTO Matt Krawchuk 1:07.69 (27) 1:06.82 (26) 2:14.51 (25)
26 2WHM JVM WYNHI Justin Ahn 1:06.50 (26) 1:11.77 (27) 2:18.27 (26)
27 2JFM JVM JEFFR Martin Kuras 1:11.52 (29) 1:11.87 (28) 2:23.39 (27)
28 6JFM JVM JEFFR James Knapik 1:15.86 (30) 1:13.16 (30) 2:29.02 (28)
29 1PGM JVM PINGR Ben Ramos 1:20.84 (31) 1:12.96 (29) 2:33.80 (29)
30 7BLM JVM BLAIR Ghost BL 1:26.69 (32) 1:26.70 (31) 2:53.39 (30)
31 1BLM JVM BLAIR Adam Dericks DNF 47.42 (5)
32 2BLM JVM BLAIR Ej Hrabarchuk 45.81 (3)
33 1SPM JVM SPART Andrew Brininger 57.36 (16)
34 5BLM JVM BLAIR Connor O'neill DNF
35 4JFM JVM JEFFR Justin Palus

JV Girls - 2nd Place
#2

Total Time: 7:46.06

1st Place - Blair
2nd Place - Sparta
3rd Place - West Milford

1 1BL JVW BLAIR Nina Sigety 48.37 (1) 48.73 (1) 1:37.10 (1)
2 2BL JVW BLAIR Grace Rayer 48.55 (2) 51.81 (3) 1:40.36 (2)
3 1SP JVW SPART Valeryia Shumskays 51.89 (3) 51.79 (2) 1:43.68 (3)
4 1IH JVW IMMAC Lindsay Romano 53.21 (4) 52.11 (4) 1:45.32 (4)
5 2WM JVW WESTM Carlie Smith 53.94 (5) 55.85 (5) 1:49.79 (5)
6 1WM JVW WESTM Jillian Bennett 57.95 (7) 58.03 (6) 1:55.98 (6)
7 3BL JVW BLAIR Katie Sigety 54.68 (6) 1:02.76 (12) 1:57.44 (7)
8 3SP JVW SPART Morgan Mcbride 59.88 (8) 58.57 (7) 1:58.45 (8)
9 2SP JVW SPART Lauren Shellenberg 1:01.72 (10) 59.78 (8) 2:01.50 (9)
10 5SP JVW SPART Bridget Van Voorst 1:01.20 (9) 1:01.23 (9) 2:02.43 (10)
11 3WM JVW WESTM Anneke Green 1:01.85 (11) 1:02.39 (11) 2:04.24 (11)
12 4BL JVW BLAIR Sophie Parker 1:03.53 (12) 1:01.93 (10) 2:05.46 (12)
13 5BL JVW BLAIR Lily Oberstein 1:08.84 (13) 1:09.93 (13) 2:18.77 (13)
14 4SP JVW SPART Bailey Plotts 1:09.38 (14) 1:10.22 (14) 2:19.60 (14)
15 6SP JVW SPART Hailey Koerner 1:12.41 (15) 1:11.31 (15) 2:23.72 (15)
16 4WM JVW WESTM Ghost WM 1:17.73 (16) 1:17.73 (16) 2:35.46 (16)
17 2IH JVW IMMAC Katherine Convey

X Men

1 701BLXM BLAIR Michael Uglum 55.15 (1) 53.50 (1) 1:48.65 (1)
2 702BLXM BLAIR Blake Wilkey 56.57 (2) 55.34 (2) 1:51.91 (2)
3 702DLXM DELBA Paul Guenther 1:00.38 (3) 58.14 (3) 1:58.52 (3)
4 703BLXM BLAIR Kyle Gibson 1:00.43 (4) 58.73 (4) 1:59.16 (4)
5 703DLXM DELBA Sam Gilman 1:00.92 (5) 59.49 (6) 2:00.41 (5)
6 701WMXM WESTM Aidan Harrington 1:03.07 (6) 58.87 (5) 2:01.94 (6)
7 704DLXM DELBA Jesse Brenner 1:03.47 (7) 1:03.90 (8) 2:07.37 (7)
8 705DLXM DELBA Avir Rahman 1:04.44 (8) 1:03.08 (7) 2:07.52 (8)
10 701DLXM DELBA Grant Wasik 1:09.34 (9) 1:05.10 (9) 2:14.44 (9)
11 701JFXM JEFFR Starlyn Almonte
12 706DLXM DELBA Jack Braniff

X Women

9 701SPXW SPART Lauren Zanetakos 1:06.17 (1) 1:04.65 (1) 2:10.82 (1)

SHARE THIS POST: