Slalom #3

Thursday, February 14th, 2019 Mountain Creek Giant Slalom Conference D & A

Varsity Boys - 2nd Place
#2

Total Time: 5:20.79

1st Place - Ridgewood | 4:59.45
2nd Place - SPARTA | 5:20.79
3rd Place - Don Bosco | 5:25.95

4th Place - Bergen | 5:26.92
5th Place - Wayne Valley | 5:32.14
6th Place - Dwight Englewood | 6:01.87
7th Place - Pope John | 7:03.63

1 1SPM VM SPART Brendan Muhs 33.27 (1) 34.31 (1) 1:07.58 (1)
2 1WVM VM WYNVA Brennan Chuang 33.54 (2) 34.87 (2) 1:08.41 (2)
3 1DEM VM DWIGH Ethan Leifer 35.57 (4) 36.61 (5) 1:12.18 (3)
4 1RWM VM RIDGW Cole Sherman 35.52 (3) 37.34 (7) 1:12.86 (4)
5 2DBM VM DONBO Will Lennon 37.27 (9) 36.14 (4) 1:13.41 (5)
6 2WVM VM WYNVA Andrew Kluck 37.23 (8) 37.19 (6) 1:14.42 (6)
7 4RWM VM RIDGW Peter Mckenna 36.71 (7) 38.01 (9) 1:14.72 (7)
8 2RWM VM RIDGW Edward O'keefe 36.40 (6) 38.57 (11) 1:14.97 (8)
9 1PJM VM POPEJ Hank Roe 36.35 (5) 38.85 (12) 1:15.20 (9)
10 1BCM VM BERGE Ian Lee 39.60 (16) 36.07 (3) 1:15.67 (10)
11 3RWM VM RIDGW Andrew Gioia 38.49 (11) 38.41 (10) 1:16.90 (11)
12 3BCM VM BERGE Pierce Collum 38.78 (13) 39.59 (13) 1:18.37 (12)
13 3SPM VM SPART Joe Russo 39.26 (14) 40.15 (15) 1:19.41 (13)
14 5RWM VM RIDGW Oliver Merrick 39.40 (15) 41.24 (17) 1:20.64 (14)
15 4SPM VM SPART Jack Imgrund 40.87 (18) 40.34 (16) 1:21.21 (15)
16 3DBM VM DONBO Mathew Sobkowicz 43.95 (23) 37.62 (8) 1:21.57 (16)
17 2BCM VM BERGE Christopher Wheato 41.36 (19) 41.42 (18) 1:22.78 (17)
18 5DBM VM DONBO Ethan Zysman 40.69 (17) 42.43 (19) 1:23.12 (18)
19 2PJM VM POPEJ Thomas Kopchains 41.80 (20) 42.46 (20) 1:24.26 (19)
20 6RWM VM RIDGW Michael Monroe 42.19 (21) 44.19 (22) 1:26.38 (20)
21 6DBM VM DONBO Greg Brew 43.41 (22) 44.44 (23) 1:27.85 (21)
22 5BCM VM BERGE Chris Kang 44.60 (24) 45.50 (24) 1:30.10 (22)
23 3WVM VM WYNVA Nick Campana 45.58 (25) 46.56 (26) 1:32.14 (23)
24 2DEM VM DWIGH Daniel Schoenborn 45.78 (26) 46.38 (25) 1:32.16 (24)
25 5SPM VM SPART Tucker Sears 38.70 (12) 53.89 (32) 1:32.59 (25)
26 6DEM VM DWIGH Samantha Gladstone 47.74 (27) 49.21 (28) 1:36.95 (26)
27 5WVM VM WYNVA Jimmy Phelan 48.11 (28) 49.06 (27) 1:37.17 (27)
28 4BCM VM BERGE Luke Filletti 49.18 (29) 49.31 (29) 1:38.49 (28)
29 3DEM VM DWIGH Zack Kauderer 50.99 (30) 49.59 (31) 1:40.58 (29)
30 4WVM VM WYNVA Anthony Ziliani 54.81 (32) 49.57 (30) 1:44.38 (30)
31 4DEM VM DWIGH Chris Vergos 56.15 (34) 55.31 (33) 1:51.46 (31)
32 3PJM VM POPEJ Stephen Linskey 55.34 (33) 56.66 (35) 1:52.00 (32)
33 5DEM VM DWIGH Andre Stenmark 57.36 (35) 55.86 (34) 1:53.22 (33)
34 6WVM VM WYNVA Christopher Ahlen 53.27 (31) 1:08.90 (36) 2:02.17 (34)
35 2SPM VM SPART Connor Mcandris DNF 39.99 (14)
36 6SPM VM SPART Charles Flint DNF 43.79 (21)
37 6BCM VM BERGE Will Esler DNS DNS
38 1DBM VM DONBO Jackson Kammen 37.66 (10) DNF
39 4DBM VM DONBO Adam Sujak 57.94 (36) DNF

Varsity Girls - 2nd Place
#2

Total Time: 5:09.26

1st Place - Ridgewood | 4:49.02
2nd Place - SPARTA | 5:09.26
3rd Place - Wayne Valley | 5:10.03

4th Place - Pope John | 5:40.92
5th Place - Immaculate Heart | 5:53.52
6th Place - Dwight Englewood |

1 1RW VW RIDGW Kaitlin Devir 32.40 (1) 33.46 (1) 1:05.86 (1)
2 1WV VW WYNVA Allison Mcconnell 33.70 (3) 33.68 (2) 1:07.38 (2)
3 1IH VW IMMAC Shannon Quiles 33.29 (2) 35.79 (3) 1:09.08 (3)
4 2RW VW RIDGW Jane Mckinley 35.65 (4) 36.32 (4) 1:11.97 (4)
5 2WV VW WYNVA Catherine Mcgrath 36.35 (6) 36.64 (5) 1:12.99 (5)
6 1SP VW SPART Jillian Stote 36.30 (5) 36.90 (6) 1:13.20 (6)
7 3RW VW RIDGW Mollie Goetze 36.46 (7) 37.54 (7) 1:14.00 (7)
8 2SP VW SPART Olivia Finkeldie 38.52 (10) 38.58 (8) 1:17.10 (8)
9 6RW VW RIDGW Sophia Bergantino 37.69 (9) 39.50 (9) 1:17.19 (9)
10 6SP VW SPART Polina Novozhilova 37.26 (8) 39.93 (10) 1:17.19 (9)
11 5RW VW RIDGW Sarah Pilson 39.33 (12) 40.04 (11) 1:19.37 (11)
12 2PJ VW POPEJ Gabrielle Ursin 39.23 (11) 40.91 (12) 1:20.14 (12)
13 1PJ VW POPEJ Madison Womack 39.91 (13) 41.37 (13) 1:21.28 (13)
14 3SP VW SPART Claudia Calafati 40.33 (14) 41.44 (14) 1:21.77 (14)
15 4RW VW RIDGW Vanessa D'angelo 40.34 (15) 41.78 (16) 1:22.12 (15)
16 4SP VW SPART Rachel Young 41.24 (16) 41.57 (15) 1:22.81 (16)
17 5SP VW SPART Cora Moriarty 41.26 (17) 42.61 (19) 1:23.87 (17)
18 3WV VW WYNVA Julia Lasala 41.92 (19) 42.20 (17) 1:24.12 (18)
19 4WV VW WYNVA Emily Gorelik 41.68 (18) 43.86 (20) 1:25.54 (19)
20 4PJ VW POPEJ Anna Ursin 42.82 (20) 43.87 (21) 1:26.69 (20)
21 5WV VW WYNVA Caroline Mcgrath 44.67 (22) 44.99 (23) 1:29.66 (21)
22 3IH VW IMMAC Mary Grace Maurer 44.50 (21) 45.90 (24) 1:30.40 (22)
23 3PJ VW POPEJ Joan Guarda 45.94 (24) 46.87 (25) 1:32.81 (23)
24 6WV VW WYNVA Katherine Gurda 45.76 (23) 47.52 (26) 1:33.28 (24)
25 4IH VW IMMAC Elise Visser 47.24 (27) 47.87 (27) 1:35.11 (25)
26 6PJ VW POPEJ Brooke Askin 46.38 (25) 49.27 (28) 1:35.65 (26)
27 5IH VW IMMAC Alyssa Amico 47.19 (26) 51.74 (29) 1:38.93 (27)
28 5PJ VW POPEJ Ashley Mahon 52.11 (28) 53.37 (30) 1:45.48 (28)
29 2IH VW IMMAC Charlotte Helson DSQ 42.35 (18)
30 1DE VW DWIGH Daisy Gallagher DSQ 44.66 (22)
31 6IH VW IMMAC Madeleine Cavanagh DSQ 55.54 (31)

JV Boys

1 1SPM JVM SPART Jake Scott 42.19 (1) 42.57 (1) 1:24.76 (1)
2 1DBM JVM DONBO Joss Hindin 44.67 (2) 44.76 (2) 1:29.43 (2)
3 2DBM JVM DONBO Jacob Kriney 46.53 (4) 45.31 (3) 1:31.84 (3)
4 6DBM JVM DONBO Sean Dalton 45.99 (3) 46.20 (4) 1:32.19 (4)
5 5SPM JVM SPART Sean Hargrave 47.12 (5) 46.78 (6) 1:33.90 (5)
6 4DBM JVM DONBO Ben Janneck 49.08 (6) 49.30 (8) 1:38.38 (6)
7 3SPM JVM SPART Will Mowbray 53.92 (9) 48.81 (7) 1:42.73 (7)
8 4SPM JVM SPART Josiah Sutton 53.80 (8) 51.91 (10) 1:45.71 (8)
9 5DBM JVM DONBO Nicholas Molinaro 53.47 (7) 53.29 (11) 1:46.76 (9)
10 6SPM JVM SPART Devon Scott 54.71 (10) 54.65 (12) 1:49.36 (10)
11 1WVM JVM WYNVA Trey Lengyel 58.92 (12) 1:01.07 (13) 1:59.99 (11)
12 2WVM JVM WYNVA Peter Foti 57.92 (11) 1:10.37 (14) 2:08.29 (12)
13 2SPM JVM SPART Jack Maraziti DNF 46.31 (5)
14 3DBM JVM DONBO Joey Dellechiaie DNF 49.35 (9)

JV Girls

1 2RW JVW RIDGW Sarah Marcovici 39.17 (1) 39.90 (1) 1:19.07 (1)
2 3RW JVW RIDGW Juliette Bergantin 42.66 (2) 42.61 (2) 1:25.27 (2)
3 4RW JVW RIDGW Veronika Domanska 44.22 (3) 45.06 (3) 1:29.28 (3)
4 1SP JVW SPART Rylee Selsor 45.48 (4) 46.81 (6) 1:32.29 (4)
5 2SP JVW SPART Olivia Calandrillo 46.10 (5) 46.43 (4) 1:32.53 (5)
6 6RW JVW RIDGW Ani Martirossian 47.90 (6) 46.66 (5) 1:34.56 (6)
7 4SP JVW SPART Kayla Semetana 48.87 (7) 49.30 (7) 1:38.17 (7)
8 3SP JVW SPART Evalyn Fitzsimmons 49.74 (8) 49.46 (8) 1:39.20 (8)
9 1RW JVW RIDGW Caroline Lops 49.75 (9) 50.02 (9) 1:39.77 (9)
10 1WV JVW WYNVA Allison Gorelik 52.47 (10) 50.62 (10) 1:43.09 (10)
11 5SP JVW SPART Bailey Plotts 54.44 (11) 55.07 (11) 1:49.51 (11)
12 1IH JVW IMMAC Eeva Nurminen 58.63 (12) 59.29 (12) 1:57.92 (12)
13 1PJ JVW POPEJ Jessica Brittain DNS DNS
14 5RW JVW RIDGW Ellen Modlin DNS DNS

X Men

1 701SPXM SPART Colin Kowalski 49.72 (1) 49.47 (1) 1:39.19 (1)
2 703DBXM DONBO John Diegmann 50.51 (3) 49.94 (2) 1:40.45 (2)
3 702SPXM SPART Lucas Rendina 50.28 (2) 50.80 (3) 1:41.08 (3)
4 702DBXM DONBO William Dooley 53.80 (4) 53.18 (4) 1:46.98 (4)
5 701DBXM DONBO Cole Hamon 1:00.76 (6) 1:00.11 (5) 2:00.87 (5)
6 704DBXM DONBO Aiden Lloyd 59.06 (5) 1:04.80 (6) 2:03.86 (6)
7 705DBXM DONBO Ryan Lucca 1:12.28 (7) 1:06.21 (7) 2:18.49 (7)
8 706DBXM DONBO Kyle Bussanich DNS DNS
9 707DBXM DONBO Burton Oh DNS DNS

X Women

SHARE THIS POST: