Slalom #2

Monday, February 11th, 2019 Mountain Creek Giant Slalom Conference D & E

Varsity Boys - 1st Place
#1

Total Time: 5:06.65

1st Place - SPARTA | 5:06.65
2nd Place - Blair | 5:09.01
3rd Place - Wayne Valley | 5:34.71

4th Place - Pingry | 5:36.58
5th Place - Tenafly | 6:24.29
6th Place - Mountain Lakes | 8:07.54
7th Place - Pope John | 8:13.02

1 1SPM VM SPART Brendan Muhs 33.41 (1) 34.28 (1) 1:07.69 (1)
2 1BLM VM BLAIR Jun Han Park 34.60 (2) 34.70 (2) 1:09.30 (2)
3 1WVM VM WYNVA Brennan Chuang 36.91 (4) 35.13 (3) 1:12.04 (3)
4 1PGM VM PINGR Matthew Dispenza 36.54 (3) 36.76 (4) 1:13.30 (4)
5 2BLM VM BLAIR Kirk Holton 37.41 (5) 38.03 (5) 1:15.44 (5)
6 2PGM VM PINGR Tobey Jay 37.41 (5) 39.16 (8) 1:16.57 (6)
7 2WVM VM WYNVA Andrew Kluck 39.06 (10) 38.32 (6) 1:17.38 (7)
8 2SPM VM SPART Connor Mcandris 38.50 (7) 39.12 (7) 1:17.62 (8)
9 1PJM VM POPEJ Hank Roe 38.50 (7) 39.56 (10) 1:18.06 (9)
10 3BLM VM BLAIR Max O'halloran 39.32 (11) 39.46 (9) 1:18.78 (10)
11 3SPM VM SPART Joe Russo 39.90 (12) 40.06 (11) 1:19.96 (11)
12 1TFM VM TENAF Jonathan Tenenbaum 40.21 (13) 40.56 (13) 1:20.77 (12)
13 5SPM VM SPART Jack Imgrund 40.84 (15) 40.54 (12) 1:21.38 (13)
14 3PGM VM PINGR Peter Mcclearn 40.47 (14) 41.79 (15) 1:22.26 (14)
15 4SPM VM SPART Tucker Sears 41.73 (16) 41.28 (14) 1:23.01 (15)
16 5BLM VM BLAIR Niall Sheridan 43.08 (20) 42.41 (16) 1:25.49 (16)
17 6BLM VM BLAIR John Boellhoff 42.67 (18) 42.85 (17) 1:25.52 (17)
18 6SPM VM SPART Charles Flint 42.07 (17) 43.78 (19) 1:25.85 (18)
19 3WVM VM WYNVA Nicholas Napoli 43.93 (21) 44.96 (20) 1:28.89 (19)
20 2MLM VM MTNLA Brendan Rogers 46.74 (23) 47.80 (25) 1:34.54 (20)
21 2TFM VM TENAF Eli Josif 47.82 (25) 47.29 (23) 1:35.11 (21)
22 6MLM VM MTNLA Kyle Whittemore 48.58 (26) 47.78 (24) 1:36.36 (22)
23 4WVM VM WYNVA Nick Campana 47.77 (24) 48.63 (26) 1:36.40 (23)
24 5WVM VM WYNVA Anthony Ziliani 48.93 (27) 48.92 (27) 1:37.85 (24)
25 5TFM VM TENAF Marc Matteson 52.36 (32) 51.36 (28) 1:43.72 (25)
26 5PGM VM PINGR Brian Kaplan 51.67 (29) 52.78 (29) 1:44.45 (26)
27 4TFM VM TENAF Matthew Yang 51.82 (30) 52.87 (30) 1:44.69 (27)
28 6PGM VM PINGR Thomas Beacham 50.93 (28) 53.86 (31) 1:44.79 (28)
29 3TFM VM TENAF Elliot Baines 52.18 (31) 54.08 (32) 1:46.26 (29)
30 6WVM VM WYNVA Christopher Ahlen 56.03 (33) 55.38 (33) 1:51.41 (30)
31 3PJM VM POPEJ Stephen Linskey 1:00.19 (34) 58.13 (34) 1:58.32 (31)
32 1MLM VM MTNLA Evan Cinnamond DSQ 43.60 (18)
33 2PJM VM POPEJ Thomas Kopchains DSQ 45.36 (21)
34 3MLM VM MTNLA Aleksander Aasmaa DNF 46.59 (22)
35 4BLM VM BLAIR Aaron Gibson 38.93 (9) DNS
36 4PGM VM PINGR Peter Kececi 44.95 (22) DNF
37 5MLM VM MTNLA Adam Lees 43.06 (19) DSQ
38 4MLM VM MTNLA Donovan Menard DSQ DSQ
39 6TFM VM TENAF David Kapelyon DSQ DSQ

Varsity Girls - 3rd Place
#3

Total Time: 5:22.28

1st Place - Blair | 5:13.82
2nd Place - Wayne Valley | 5:16.97
3rd Place - SPARTA | 5:22.28

4th Place - Mountain Lakes | 5:28.24
5th Place - Pingry | 5:34.09
6th Place - Pope John | 5:51.11
7th Place - Tenafly | 6:10.60

1 1TF VW TENAF Maddie Cho 32.94 (1) 33.97 (2) 1:06.91 (1)
2 1WV VW WYNVA Allison Mcconnell 33.89 (2) 33.31 (1) 1:07.20 (2)
3 1PG VW PINGR Rosemary Collins 35.66 (3) 35.03 (3) 1:10.69 (3)
4 2PG VW PINGR Anne Leithead 36.12 (4) 36.39 (5) 1:12.51 (4)
5 1BL VW BLAIR Chloe Rayer 36.64 (5) 36.25 (4) 1:12.89 (5)
6 1ML VW MTNLA Halle Kimball 36.70 (6) 37.71 (6) 1:14.41 (6)
7 2WV VW WYNVA Catherine Mcgrath 36.92 (7) 38.25 (7) 1:15.17 (7)
8 2TF VW TENAF Kendal Gordon 36.95 (8) 38.68 (9) 1:15.63 (8)
9 2SP VW SPART Polina Novozhilova 37.76 (9) 39.18 (10) 1:16.94 (9)
10 1SP VW SPART Jillian Stote 39.98 (13) 38.46 (8) 1:18.44 (10)
11 3BL VW BLAIR Grace Rayer 39.34 (10) 39.19 (11) 1:18.53 (11)
12 3SP VW SPART Olivia Finkeldie 39.64 (11) 39.79 (12) 1:19.43 (12)
13 3ML VW MTNLA Claira Goldthwaite 39.92 (12) 40.68 (13) 1:20.60 (13)
14 5BL VW BLAIR Avery Lehman 40.10 (14) 40.84 (14) 1:20.94 (14)
15 2BL VW BLAIR Nina Sigety 40.19 (15) 41.27 (16) 1:21.46 (15)
16 6PJ VW POPEJ Gabrielle Ursin 41.49 (17) 41.12 (15) 1:22.61 (16)
17 1PJ VW POPEJ Madison Womack 40.50 (16) 43.36 (18) 1:23.86 (17)
18 2ML VW MTNLA Haley Mclaughlin 41.50 (18) 43.62 (19) 1:25.12 (18)
19 3WV VW WYNVA Julia Lasala 42.08 (19) 43.82 (20) 1:25.90 (19)
20 6BL VW BLAIR Ilyssa Gibson 42.65 (20) 44.19 (24) 1:26.84 (20)
21 5SP VW SPART Claudia Calafati 43.30 (22) 44.17 (23) 1:27.47 (21)
22 4SP VW SPART Rachel Young 43.20 (21) 44.80 (26) 1:28.00 (22)
23 6SP VW SPART Cora Moriarty 43.68 (23) 44.41 (25) 1:28.09 (23)
24 4ML VW MTNLA Alexis Brown 44.05 (24) 44.06 (22) 1:28.11 (24)
25 4WV VW WYNVA Emily Gorelik 44.75 (26) 43.95 (21) 1:28.70 (25)
26 5WV VW WYNVA Caroline Mcgrath 44.47 (25) 45.44 (27) 1:29.91 (26)
27 5PJ VW POPEJ Anna Ursin 44.88 (27) 45.57 (28) 1:30.45 (27)
28 3TF VW TENAF Emily Matteson 45.30 (28) 46.78 (29) 1:32.08 (28)
29 2PJ VW POPEJ Joan Guarda 46.53 (29) 47.66 (31) 1:34.19 (29)
30 3PG VW PINGR Emmy Baird 47.06 (30) 47.42 (30) 1:34.48 (30)
31 6PG VW PINGR Olivia Hauck 47.88 (31) 48.53 (32) 1:36.41 (31)
32 5PG VW PINGR Lilly Shiffman 48.66 (33) 48.87 (33) 1:37.53 (32)
33 6WV VW WYNVA Katherine Gurda 48.45 (32) 50.18 (34) 1:38.63 (33)
34 4PJ VW POPEJ Jessica Brittain 48.96 (34) 51.64 (36) 1:40.60 (34)
35 4PG VW PINGR Natalie Ladino 49.93 (35) 50.90 (35) 1:40.83 (35)
36 6ML VW MTNLA Amy Zhou 52.43 (37) 53.55 (37) 1:45.98 (36)
37 4BL VW BLAIR Kendra Payne DNF 42.88 (17)
38 3PJ VW POPEJ Ashley Mahon DNF 54.91 (38)
39 5ML VW MTNLA Rowan Menard 50.29 (36) DNF

JV Boys

1 1SPM JVM SPART Jake Scott 45.55 (2) 45.41 (1) 1:30.96 (1)
2 1BLM JVM BLAIR Simon Dong 45.38 (1) 47.60 (4) 1:32.98 (2)
3 2BLM JVM BLAIR Naivee Ni 47.64 (4) 46.97 (2) 1:34.61 (3)
4 2SPM JVM SPART Jack Maraziti 47.32 (3) 48.75 (7) 1:36.07 (4)
5 3BLM JVM BLAIR George Gan 49.35 (5) 47.07 (3) 1:36.42 (5)
6 5SPM JVM SPART Will Mowbray 51.58 (7) 48.23 (5) 1:39.81 (6)
7 6SPM JVM SPART Josiah Sutton 53.30 (8) 48.27 (6) 1:41.57 (7)
8 4SPM JVM SPART Lucas Rendina 51.33 (6) 52.60 (10) 1:43.93 (8)
9 1TFM JVM TENAF Aaron Gordon 55.80 (12) 52.48 (9) 1:48.28 (9)
10 3PGM JVM PINGR Jack Fahey 54.60 (9) 56.03 (13) 1:50.63 (10)
11 1PGM JVM PINGR Narayan Murti 55.21 (10) 55.96 (11) 1:51.17 (11)
12 1MLM JVM MTNLA Wesley Hemgren 55.77 (11) 56.01 (12) 1:51.78 (12)
13 3MLM JVM MTNLA Daniel Cinnamond 58.86 (15) 58.25 (14) 1:57.11 (13)
14 1WVM JVM WYNVA Trey Lengyel 59.11 (16) 58.71 (16) 1:57.82 (14)
15 2MLM JVM MTNLA Luke Stinson 58.22 (14) 59.61 (17) 1:57.83 (15)
16 2WVM JVM WYNVA Peter Foti 58.00 (13) 1:00.63 (18) 1:58.63 (16)
17 5MLM JVM MTNLA Karan Reddy 1:15.79 (18) 1:15.43 (19) 2:31.22 (17)
18 3SPM JVM SPART Colin Kowalski DNF 49.57 (8)
19 2PGM JVM PINGR Kenen Mushayandebv DNF 58.34 (15)
20 4MLM JVM MTNLA John Maione 59.95 (17) DNF

JV Girls

1 1SP JVW SPART Rylee Selsor 45.11 (1) 45.11 (1) 1:30.22 (1)
2 3BL JVW BLAIR Katie Schultz 46.71 (2) 47.78 (5) 1:34.49 (2)
3 2SP JVW SPART Olivia Calandrillo 47.50 (3) 47.63 (4) 1:35.13 (3)
4 2BL JVW BLAIR Zoe Lament 48.62 (4) 46.65 (3) 1:35.27 (4)
5 5BL JVW BLAIR Marty Dericks 49.68 (5) 48.58 (6) 1:38.26 (5)
6 4BL JVW BLAIR Muriel Gibson 50.37 (6) 50.77 (9) 1:41.14 (6)
7 3SP JVW SPART Evalyn Fitzsimmons 50.75 (7) 50.75 (8) 1:41.50 (7)
8 5SP JVW SPART Kayla Semetana 51.62 (9) 50.72 (7) 1:42.34 (8)
9 6BL JVW BLAIR Jade Morris 52.77 (10) 51.52 (10) 1:44.29 (9)
10 4SP JVW SPART Bailey Plotts 54.39 (11) 54.95 (12) 1:49.34 (10)
11 1PG JVW PINGR Emily Nussbaumer 57.78 (12) 55.05 (13) 1:52.83 (11)
12 1BL JVW BLAIR Emia Musabegovic DNF 45.84 (2)
13 1WV JVW WYNVA Allison Gorelik DNF 53.60 (11)
14 1ML JVW MTNLA Irene Jo DNS DNS
15 1PJ JVW POPEJ Brooke Askin 51.15 (8) DNF

X Men

1 701SPXM SPART Devon Scott 54.04 (1) 55.49 (1) 1:49.53 (1)
2 702SPXM SPART Sean Hargrave DNS DNS

X Women

SHARE THIS POST: