Slalom #1 Rescheduled From 1/30

Thursday, February 7th, 2019 Mountain Creek Giant Slalom Conference D & A

Varsity Boys - 2nd Place
#2

Total Time: 5:04.66

1st Place - Don Bosco | 5:01.84
2nd Place - SPARTA | 5:04.66
3rd Place - Wayne Valley | 5:29.68

4th Place - Ridgewood | 6:04.45
5th Place - Bergen | 6:33.93
6th Place - Dwight Englewood | 7:14.44
7th Place - Pope John | 7:46.10

1 1SPM VM SPART Brendan Muhs 32.56 (1) 32.68 (1) 1:05.24 (1)
2 4DBM VM DONBO Adam Sujak 32.63 (2) 33.63 (3) 1:06.26 (2)
3 1WVM VM WYNVA Brennan Chuang 33.34 (3) 33.60 (2) 1:06.94 (3)
4 1BCM VM BERGE Ian Lee 34.77 (5) 34.75 (4) 1:09.52 (4)
5 1DEM VM DWIGH Ethan Leifer 34.65 (4) 36.70 (9) 1:11.35 (5)
6 3DBM VM DONBO Mathew Sobkowicz 35.82 (7) 36.36 (7) 1:12.18 (6)
7 1RWM VM RIDGW Cole Sherman 35.54 (6) 36.91 (10) 1:12.45 (7)
8 4RWM VM RIDGW Peter Mckenna 36.33 (8) 36.35 (6) 1:12.68 (8)
9 2RWM VM RIDGW Edward O'keefe 36.42 (9) 36.51 (8) 1:12.93 (9)
10 3SPM VM SPART Connor Mcandris 38.58 (11) 38.87 (11) 1:17.45 (10)
11 2WVM VM WYNVA Andrew Kluck 38.54 (10) 39.13 (12) 1:17.67 (11)
12 3BCM VM BERGE Pierce Collum 39.08 (14) 39.16 (13) 1:18.24 (12)
13 2SPM VM SPART Joe Russo 38.95 (12) 39.74 (14) 1:18.69 (13)
14 1DBM VM DONBO Jackson Kammen 39.07 (13) 40.67 (15) 1:19.74 (14)
15 1PJM VM POPEJ Hank Roe 40.71 (15) 41.11 (16) 1:21.82 (15)
16 5SPM VM SPART Tucker Sears 41.74 (17) 41.54 (18) 1:23.28 (16)
17 6DBM VM DONBO Greg Brew 40.81 (16) 42.85 (21) 1:23.66 (17)
18 4SPM VM SPART Jack Imgrund 42.88 (19) 41.50 (17) 1:24.38 (18)
19 2PJM VM POPEJ Thomas Kopchains 43.01 (20) 42.49 (20) 1:25.50 (19)
20 3WVM VM WYNVA Nicholas Napoli 42.75 (18) 43.68 (23) 1:26.43 (20)
21 6SPM VM SPART Charles Flint 43.61 (21) 43.58 (22) 1:27.19 (21)
22 6WVM VM WYNVA Anthony Ziliani 49.49 (24) 49.15 (26) 1:38.64 (22)
23 4BCM VM BERGE Luke Filletti 49.85 (25) 49.93 (27) 1:39.78 (23)
24 3DEM VM DWIGH Zack Kauderer 50.12 (26) 50.19 (28) 1:40.31 (24)
25 2DEM VM DWIGH Daniel Schoenborn 1:12.25 (27) 44.14 (24) 1:56.39 (25)
26 2DBM VM DONBO Will Lennon DNF 34.88 (5)
27 2BCM VM BERGE Christopher Wheato DSQ 42.48 (19)
28 5BCM VM BERGE Chris Kang DNF 46.00 (25)
29 3PJM VM POPEJ Stephen Linskey DNF 59.28 (29)
30 3RWM VM RIDGW Andrew Gioia DNS DNS
31 5RWM VM RIDGW Oliver Merrick DNS DNS
32 6RWM VM RIDGW Michael Monroe DNS DNS
33 6BCM VM BERGE Will Esler DNS DNS
34 4WVM VM WYNVA Nick Campana 46.13 (22) DNF
35 5WVM VM WYNVA Jimmy Phelan 48.62 (23) DNF
36 5DBM VM DONBO Ethan Zysman DSQ DSQ

Varsity Girls - 3rd Place
#3

Total Time: 5:33.77

1st Place - Ridgewood | 5:11.64
2nd Place - Wayne Valley | 5:28.37
3rd Place - SPARTA | 5:33.77

4th Place - Immaculate Heart | 5:54.13
5th Place - Pope John | 6:43.21

  2RW VW RIDGW Kaitlin Devir 34.37 (1) 35.10 (1) 1:09.47 (1)
2 1WV VW WYNVA Allison Mcconnell 35.25 (2) 35.66 (2) 1:10.91 (2)
3 1IH VW IMMAC Shannon Quiles 35.44 (3) 36.04 (3) 1:11.48 (3)
4 3RW VW RIDGW Jane Mckinley 37.78 (4) 38.22 (4) 1:16.00 (4)
5 6RW VW RIDGW Mollie Goetze 38.57 (5) 39.54 (5) 1:18.11 (5)
6 2WV VW WYNVA Catherine Mcgrath 40.59 (11) 39.87 (6) 1:20.46 (6)
7 3SP VW SPART Jillian Stote 40.55 (10) 40.67 (7) 1:21.22 (7)
8 1SP VW SPART Polina Novozhilova 40.10 (6) 41.77 (8) 1:21.87 (8)
9 2SP VW SPART Olivia Finkeldie 40.22 (7) 41.77 (8) 1:21.99 (9)
10 3WV VW WYNVA Julia Lasala 40.51 (9) 42.73 (10) 1:23.24 (10)
11 1PJ VW POPEJ Madison Womack 43.42 (12) 43.73 (12) 1:27.15 (11)
12 5RW VW RIDGW Vanessa D'angelo 44.02 (14) 44.04 (13) 1:28.06 (12)
13 4SP VW SPART Rachel Young 44.36 (15) 44.33 (14) 1:28.69 (13)
14 2IH VW IMMAC Charlotte Helson 43.97 (13) 45.34 (15) 1:29.31 (14)
15 6SP VW SPART Claudia Calafati 44.52 (16) 45.45 (17) 1:29.97 (15)
16 4RW VW RIDGW Sarah Pilson 48.98 (23) 43.03 (11) 1:32.01 (16)
17 5SP VW SPART Rylee Selsor 46.13 (19) 47.30 (18) 1:33.43 (17)
18 5WV VW WYNVA Emily Gorelik 45.98 (17) 47.78 (19) 1:33.76 (18)
19 3IH VW IMMAC Mary Grace Maurer 46.02 (18) 48.23 (20) 1:34.25 (19)
20 4IH VW IMMAC Elise Visser 49.40 (24) 49.69 (21) 1:39.09 (20)
21 4PJ VW POPEJ Joan Guarda 48.80 (22) 50.64 (22) 1:39.44 (21)
22 4WV VW WYNVA Caroline Mcgrath 47.75 (21) 51.96 (23) 1:39.71 (22)
23 5IH VW IMMAC Alyssa Amico 51.86 (25) 52.50 (24) 1:44.36 (23)
24 6PJ VW POPEJ Ashley Mahon 52.23 (26) 54.28 (26) 1:46.51 (24)
25 6WV VW WYNVA Allison Gorelik 55.17 (27) 53.50 (25) 1:48.67 (25)
26 1RW VW RIDGW Sophia Bergantino 40.27 (8) 1:09.15 (29) 1:49.42 (26)
27 5PJ VW POPEJ Sarah Brooks 55.28 (28) 54.83 (27) 1:50.11 (27)
28 6IH VW IMMAC Eeva Nurminen 56.34 (29) 59.57 (28) 1:55.91 (28)
29 2PJ VW POPEJ Gabrielle Ursin DSQ 45.39 (16)
30 3PJ VW POPEJ Anna Ursin 47.54 (20) DSQ

JV Boys

1 1SPM JVM SPART Jake Scott 45.98 (2) 45.17 (2) 1:31.15 (1)
2 3SPM JVM SPART Jack Maraziti 45.62 (1) 45.74 (3) 1:31.36 (2)
3 4SPM JVM SPART Colin Kowalski 48.86 (4) 47.35 (4) 1:36.21 (3)
4 2DBM JVM DONBO Jacob Kriney 47.43 (3) 48.84 (5) 1:36.27 (4)
5 5SPM JVM SPART Lucas Rendina 50.94 (5) 50.34 (6) 1:41.28 (5)
6 6SPM JVM SPART Will Mowbray 51.39 (6) 51.81 (7) 1:43.20 (6)
7 2SPM JVM SPART Josiah Sutton 58.02 (8) 53.12 (8) 1:51.14 (7)
8 1WVM JVM WYNVA Christopher Ahlen 57.00 (7) 56.60 (9) 1:53.60 (8)
9 4DBM JVM DONBO Cole Hamon 58.67 (10) 58.27 (10) 1:56.94 (9)
10 3WVM JVM WYNVA Trey Lengyel 58.59 (9) 58.43 (11) 1:57.02 (10)
11 2WVM JVM WYNVA Peter Foti 1:00.09 (11) 58.48 (12) 1:58.57 (11)
12 6DBM JVM DONBO Aiden Lloyd 1:00.54 (12) 1:01.84 (14) 2:02.38 (12)
13 5DBM JVM DONBO Nicholas Molinaro 1:07.23 (13) 1:04.49 (15) 2:11.72 (13)
14 1DBM JVM DONBO Joss Hindin DNF 43.51 (1)
15 3DBM JVM DONBO Ben Janneck DNF 1:00.20 (13)

JV Girls

1 1RW JVW RIDGW Sarah Marcovici 41.77 (1) 40.27 (1) 1:22.04 (1)
2 1SP JVW SPART Cora Moriarty 45.91 (2) 44.75 (2) 1:30.66 (2)
3 2RW JVW RIDGW Juliette Bergantin 46.42 (3) 46.72 (3) 1:33.14 (3)
4 3RW JVW RIDGW Ellen Modlin 48.25 (4) 49.19 (5) 1:37.44 (4)
5 4RW JVW RIDGW Veronika Domanska 48.92 (5) 49.43 (6) 1:38.35 (5)
6 6RW JVW RIDGW Maya Ramasamy 49.46 (6) 50.15 (7) 1:39.61 (6)
7 2SP JVW SPART Evalyn Fitzsimmons 52.72 (9) 51.44 (8) 1:44.16 (7)
8 1WV JVW WYNVA Katherine Gurda 51.27 (7) 53.06 (9) 1:44.33 (8)
9 1PJ JVW POPEJ Jessica Brittain 52.34 (8) 53.81 (10) 1:46.15 (9)
10 4SP JVW SPART Bailey Plotts 56.30 (10) 56.17 (11) 1:52.47 (10)
11 1IH JVW IMMAC Madeleine Cavanagh 1:00.82 (11) 58.62 (12) 1:59.44 (11)
12 3SP JVW SPART Olivia Calandrillo DNF 48.59 (4)
13 2PJ JVW POPEJ Brooke Askin DNS DNS
14 5RW JVW RIDGW Kylie Liggett DNS DNS

X Men

1 701SPXM SPART Devon Scott 56.70 (1) 56.35 (1) 1:53.05 (1)
2 701DBXM DONBO Burton Oh DNS DNS
3 702DBXM DONBO Kyle Bussanich DNS DNS

X Women

SHARE THIS POST: